Through the first 3 quarters, progress against the full-year forecast stood at 63% for revenue and 42% for operating profit. To meet the full-year targets, the company needs to generate ¥1,701 million in revenue and ¥434 million in operating profit in Q4 alone. Whether large Q4 projects, the AI Mobility OS project and seasonal concentration of revenue materialize will be the key point to assess in the FY2026 results.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-05-14 〜 2026-11-07 · 19 of 19 items
Scroll the timeline →
Against the full-year revenue forecast of ¥4,583 million, can the company generate ¥1,701 million in Q4 after recording ¥2,882 million through the first 3 quarters?
Against the full-year operating profit forecast of ¥743 million, can the company secure ¥434 million in Q4 after recording ¥309 million through the first 3 quarters?
Can the plan, which requires an operating margin of approximately 25.5% in Q4, be supported by the delivery and improved profitability of large projects?
Will the company disclose the contribution and timing of revenue recognition for Q4 large projects, the AI Mobility OS project and the full consolidation of インターゾーン?
Revenue for the first 3 quarters of the fiscal year ending September 2026 was ¥2,882 million, and operating profit was ¥309 million. The full-year forecasts are ¥4,583 million for revenue and ¥743 million for operating profit, representing progress of approximately 63% and 42%, respectively. Revenue is below the simple time-apportioned benchmark of 75% after 9 months, while operating profit is even further behind. However, the company says that its plan has been weighted toward the second half from the start of the fiscal year and that Q4 is normally the peak demand period.
To achieve the full-year forecasts, the company needs to record ¥1,701 million in revenue and ¥434 million in operating profit in Q4. This is approximately 31% above standalone Q3 revenue of ¥1,298 million and approximately 2.6 times standalone Q3 operating profit of ¥170 million. The operating margin required in Q4 is approximately 25.5%, calculated as ¥434 million ÷ ¥1,701 million, compared with approximately 13% in standalone Q3. This requires more than simply adding recurring revenue, including the delivery of large projects and revenue recognition from highly profitable projects.
The Q3 materials identify the full consolidation of インターゾーン, large projects concentrated in the second half, the AI Mobility OS project and Q4 seasonality as assumptions underlying the full-year plan. However, the company has not disclosed order value, order backlog, scheduled delivery month or the value of lost-order and postponement risks incorporated into the full-year forecast for each project. At the next results announcement, it will be necessary to assess not only whether the company achieved ¥1,701 million in revenue and ¥434 million in operating profit, but also each project’s contribution, the one-off nature of revenue recognition and the factors behind any variance from the full-year forecast.
¥ million
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-13 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q3
Net salesBusiness scale
2,878JPY m
↗ +32.4% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
390JPY m
↗ +122.9% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full yearComparison | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 2,882↗ +36.5% YoY | 1,584↗ +10.7% YoY | 729↗ +13.7% YoY | 2,878↗ +32.4% YoY | 2,112YoY unavailable | 1,431YoY unavailable | 641YoY unavailable | 2,173YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 309↗ +19.3% YoY | 139↘ -10.3% YoY | 87↗ +123.1% YoY | 390↗ +122.9% YoY | 259YoY unavailable | 155YoY unavailable | 39YoY unavailable | 175YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 303↗ +24.7% YoY | 143↘ -2.1% YoY | 95↗ +171.4% YoY | 370↗ +116.4% YoY | 243YoY unavailable | 146YoY unavailable | 35YoY unavailable | 171YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 287↗ +82.8% YoY | 191↗ +109.9% YoY | 69↗ +228.6% YoY | 453↗ +70.3% YoY | 157YoY unavailable | 91YoY unavailable | 21YoY unavailable | 266YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 7.65↗ +83.0% YoY | 5.09↘ -65.0% YoY | 1.86↘ -45.8% YoY | 12.1↘ -71.7% YoY | 4.18YoY unavailable | 14.56YoY unavailable | 3.43YoY unavailable | 42.77YoY unavailable |