FY2026 results were limited to revenue of ¥2,758 million and operating income of ¥127 million, whereas the FY2027 company forecast calls for substantial revenue and profit growth, with revenue of ¥4,200 million and operating income of ¥300 million. For FY2027-Q1, ¥1,050 million in revenue and ¥75 million in operating income serve as benchmarks based on a simple quarterly run-rate.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-09-28 〜 2026-11-07 · 15 of 15 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether Q1 revenue reaches at least ¥1,050 million based on a simple 1/4 benchmark without taking seasonality into account
Whether Q1 operating income reaches at least ¥75 million, securing progress of around 25% against the full-year plan for ¥300 million
Whether Q1 confirms the planned improvement in operating margin from 4.6% in FY2026 to 7.1% in FY2027
Whether the full-year forecast of ¥4,200 million in revenue and ¥300 million in operating income is maintained, or revised upward or downward
FY2026 was the first year of consolidation, with revenue of ¥2,758 million, operating income of ¥127 million, ordinary income of ¥132 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥58 million. In contrast, FY2027 is expected to generate revenue of ¥4,200 million, operating income of ¥300 million, ordinary income of ¥285 million, and net income of ¥188 million. The company's forecast calls for revenue growth of 52.3% and operating income growth of 136.2%, representing a growth plan based on full-year contributions from the HR business and the expansion of subscription-based services, rather than a modest recovery.
Allocating the FY2027 forecast evenly across four quarters gives a Q1 benchmark of ¥1,050 million in revenue and ¥75 million in operating income. However, the company has not disclosed the seasonality of its earnings forecast or the quarterly allocation of profit, so these figures are merely mechanical monitoring thresholds for measuring progress, not formal company guidance for Q1. In the actual results, it will be necessary to check not only revenue but also whether operating income approaches ¥75 million and whether SG&A expenses expand ahead of revenue growth.
The main standalone indicators for FY2026 Q4 were revenue of ¥637 million and operating income of ¥30 million. The transition to a consolidated structure also began in Q4, meaning that FY2026 full-year results include contributions from オルプラ and Nexil, while the prior-year Q1 did not cover the same consolidation scope. It is therefore difficult to assess the quality of growth based solely on the year-on-year comparison for FY2027-Q1. In Q1, it will be important to see whether revenue from the existing DX business, revenue from the HR subsidiaries, and consolidation adjustments are presented separately.
FY2027 operating margin is planned to improve by 2.5 percentage points, from 4.6% in FY2026 to 7.1%. In addition to expanding revenue to ¥4,200 million, the company must absorb M&A-related expenses and investment in new services while improving profitability. At the next results announcement, it will be necessary to track not only whether the full-year forecast of ¥4,200 million in revenue and ¥300 million in operating income is maintained, but also which explanation the company gives if Q1 results fall below the simple run-rate benchmark: seasonality, front-loaded expenses, or the timing of the HR business ramp-up.
¥ million
FY2027 calls for operating income to increase 2.4-fold, not just revenue, making the profit ramp-up from Q1 a key focus.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 full year
Net salesBusiness scale
663JPY m
↗ +1.4% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
98JPY m
↗ +81.5% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1Comparison | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 2,758YoY unavailable | 1,843YoY unavailable | 1,286↘ -1.2% YoY | 663↗ +1.4% YoY | 2,685YoY unavailable | 1,959YoY unavailable | 1,301YoY unavailable | 654YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 127YoY unavailable | 57YoY unavailable | 165↗ +50.0% YoY | 98↗ +81.5% YoY | 334YoY unavailable | 184YoY unavailable | 110YoY unavailable | 54YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 132YoY unavailable | 63YoY unavailable | 169↗ +45.7% YoY | 101↗ +80.4% YoY | 345YoY unavailable | 195YoY unavailable | 116YoY unavailable | 56YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 58YoY unavailable | 16YoY unavailable | 115↗ +49.4% YoY | 69↗ +81.6% YoY | 233YoY unavailable | 129YoY unavailable | 77YoY unavailable | 38YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 13.19YoY unavailable | 3.71YoY unavailable | 25.79↗ +53.7% YoY | 15.57↗ +88.3% YoY | 50.67YoY unavailable | 28.05YoY unavailable | 16.78YoY unavailable | 8.27YoY unavailable |