In FY2026-H1, revenue reached ¥1,991 million, or 46.6% of the full-year forecast, while operating profit reached ¥946.6 million, or 49.1%. The primary test of whether the full-year forecast remains achievable will be whether cumulative Q3 revenue reaches ¥3,208 million and operating profit reaches ¥1,445 million.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-14 〜 2026-11-07 · 8 of 8 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether cumulative Q3 revenue reaches at least ¥3,208 million, equivalent to 75% of the full-year forecast of ¥4,277 million
Whether cumulative Q3 operating profit reaches at least ¥1,445 million, equivalent to 75% of the full-year forecast of ¥1,927 million
Whether the revenue and operating profit required in H2 to achieve the full-year forecast can be kept within ¥2,286 million and ¥980 million, respectively
Whether the full-year earnings forecast is revised in the FY2026-Q3 results and whether standalone Q3 revenue and operating profit are disclosed
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
Revenue for the first half of fiscal 2026 was ¥1,991.274 million, up 24.2% year on year, while operating profit was ¥946.631 million, up 20.1%. The full-year forecast is ¥4,277 million for revenue and ¥1,927 million for operating profit, putting first-half progress at 46.6% and 49.1%, respectively. Revenue is approximately 3.4 percentage points behind the halfway mark for the calendar year, while operating profit is nearly halfway to the forecast.
Assuming simple 25% quarterly progress, the benchmark for cumulative FY2026-Q3 results is ¥3,207.75 million in revenue and ¥1,445.25 million in operating profit. Accordingly, the key test for standalone Q3 is whether the company can add approximately ¥1,216 million in revenue and approximately ¥499 million in operating profit from the end of the interim period. These levels are monitoring thresholds obtained by mechanically dividing the full-year forecast into four, not additional company guidance.
To achieve the full-year forecast, the required H2 revenue is ¥2,285.726 million and the required operating profit is ¥980.369 million. At the Q2 briefing, the company identified new contracts, upselling to existing customers, and the start of billing for AI visit scheduling and routing as H2 growth drivers. Q3 should therefore confirm whether these initiatives have translated into actual revenue and profit. In particular, it will be important to see whether standalone Q3 revenue, operating profit and operating margin are disclosed alongside cumulative Q3 progress.
As of Q2, the company attributed growth mainly to an increase in the number of contracted stations driven by new customer acquisition and a low churn rate, and maintained its full-year forecast. In Q3, the forecast should be checked alongside updates to contracted stations, NRR and the number of paid AI service contracts, including whether the forecast is revised or maintained and why. Even if revenue progress is below 75%, the key consideration will be whether the company presents specific measures and cost assumptions capable of generating the ¥2,286 million in revenue required in H2.
Revenue (¥ million; FY2026 full-year forecast: ¥4,277 million)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
2026-10-30
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
2,473JPY m
↗ +33.0% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
1,195JPY m
↗ +45.2% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year | FY2024 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 1,991↗ +24.2% YoY | 953↗ +26.4% YoY | 3,392↗ +31.9% YoY | 2,473↗ +33.0% YoY | 1,603YoY unavailable | 754YoY unavailable | 2,571YoY unavailable | 1,860YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 946↗ +20.1% YoY | 434↗ +15.4% YoY | 1,537↗ +35.4% YoY | 1,195↗ +45.2% YoY | 788YoY unavailable | 376YoY unavailable | 1,135YoY unavailable | 823YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 953↗ +20.5% YoY | 436↗ +15.3% YoY | 1,546↗ +35.9% YoY | 1,202↗ +45.7% YoY | 791YoY unavailable | 378YoY unavailable | 1,138YoY unavailable | 825YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 663↗ +21.0% YoY | 305↗ +16.9% YoY | 1,088↗ +34.7% YoY | 832↗ +43.7% YoY | 548YoY unavailable | 261YoY unavailable | 808YoY unavailable | 579YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 43.76↗ +20.9% YoY | 20.05↗ +15.8% YoY | 71.75↗ +33.3% YoY | 54.99↗ +42.2% YoY | 36.21YoY unavailable | 17.32YoY unavailable | 53.83YoY unavailable | 38.66YoY unavailable |