In FY2027 1Q, revenue was ¥3,430 million, up 18.9% year on year, and operating profit was ¥270 million, up 196.9%. Profit progress against the full-year forecast significantly outpaced revenue progress. In H1, we will assess whether this lead continues without relying on temporary demand factors and whether the full-year forecast is maintained.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-24 〜 2026-11-06 · 9 of 9 items
Scroll the timeline →
H1 cumulative revenue: Assess performance against ¥6.5 billion, or 50% of the ¥13.0 billion full-year forecast, as a mechanical progress benchmark. This is not necessarily the company's half-year target.
H1 cumulative operating profit: Assess whether the 1Q lead continues, using ¥330 million, or 50% of the ¥660 million full-year forecast, as the benchmark.
H1 cumulative ordinary profit: Assess the actual result against the revised H1 forecast of ¥340 million.
H1 cumulative net profit: Use ¥250 million, or 50% of the ¥500 million full-year forecast, as a mechanical benchmark and also check for extraordinary gains or losses.
Changes to the full-year forecast: Assess whether revenue of ¥13.0 billion, operating profit of ¥660 million, ordinary profit of ¥700 million and net profit of ¥500 million are maintained.
FY2027 1Q revenue was ¥3,430 million, representing progress of 26.4% against the ¥13.0 billion full-year forecast. This was slightly above the 25.0% benchmark based simply on assuming that one quarter of the year had elapsed. Operating profit, meanwhile, was ¥270 million, representing progress of 40.9% against the ¥660 million full-year forecast. Ordinary profit was ¥288 million, or 41.1% of the ¥700 million forecast, while net profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥187 million, or 37.4% of the ¥500 million forecast. The fact that profit progress is clearly ahead of revenue progress will be the first point to verify in the H1 results.
Compared with the same period of the previous year, revenue increased by ¥546 million, from ¥2,884 million to ¥3,430 million, while operating profit increased by ¥179 million, from ¥91 million to ¥270 million. The operating margin rose 4.7 percentage points, from approximately 3.2% in the same period of the previous year to approximately 7.9%. Accordingly, in H1 it will be necessary to assess not only whether revenue growth continues, but also whether the approximately 7.9% operating margin established in 1Q can be maintained, or whether the margin declines as temporary factors such as advance purchasing and product mix effects fade.
The current full-year forecast is revenue of ¥13.0 billion, operating profit of ¥660 million, ordinary profit of ¥700 million and net profit of ¥500 million. As of the 1Q results, there had been no revision to the latest forecast. In a separate upward revision, the H1 ordinary profit forecast was raised from ¥85 million to ¥340 million, and the full-year ordinary profit forecast was raised from ¥460 million to ¥700 million. How closely the H1 result approaches ¥340 million will be a specific benchmark for assessing the reliability of the full-year forecast.
However, H1 revenue of ¥6.5 billion, H1 operating profit of ¥330 million and H1 net profit of ¥250 million are mechanical reference values obtained by simply halving the full-year forecasts; they are not half-year targets presented by the company. The materials provided do not allow seasonality or the timing of acceptance for government projects to be confirmed quantitatively. In H1, in addition to comparing results with these benchmarks, we will assess whether the forecasts themselves, including full-year revenue of ¥13.0 billion and operating profit of ¥660 million, are maintained.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-12 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
5,941JPY m
YoY unavailableOperating profitCore earnings
262JPY m
YoY unavailableNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 3,430↗ +18.9% YoY | 12,763↗ +3.4% YoY | 9,077↗ +0.8% YoY | 5,941YoY unavailable | 2,884YoY unavailable | 12,348YoY unavailable | 9,004YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 270↗ +196.7% YoY | 569↗ +62.6% YoY | 363↗ +47.6% YoY | 262YoY unavailable | 91YoY unavailable | 350YoY unavailable | 246YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 288↗ +182.4% YoY | 606↗ +66.0% YoY | 389↗ +53.1% YoY | 277YoY unavailable | 102YoY unavailable | 365YoY unavailable | 254YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 187↗ +187.7% YoY | 945↗ +314.5% YoY | 269↗ +69.2% YoY | 191YoY unavailable | 65YoY unavailable | 228YoY unavailable | 159YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 35.22↗ +187.7% YoY | 177.58↗ +313.0% YoY | 50.73↗ +69.1% YoY | 36.07YoY unavailable | 12.24YoY unavailable | 43YoY unavailable | 30YoY unavailable |