Revenue for the nine months ended FY2026 September was ¥2,446 million, up 17.5% year on year, while an operating loss of ¥101 million remained. To meet the full-year forecast, the company needs to add approximately ¥875 million in revenue in Q4 while keeping the operating loss to ¥22 million or less.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-05-15 〜 2026-11-06 · 28 of 28 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether revenue for the nine months can maintain a progress rate of at least 73.7% against the full-year forecast of ¥3,321 million
Whether Q4 revenue will reach at least ¥874.6 million
Whether the Q4 operating loss can be kept to ¥22 million or less against the full-year operating loss forecast of ¥123 million
Whether Q4 revenue and segment profit or loss for the Entertainment and IT Solutions businesses will be disclosed
Revenue for the nine months ended FY2026 September was ¥2,446 million, up 17.5% year on year. Revenue for the first quarter was ¥757 million and revenue for the first half was ¥1,542 million, indicating that the pace of revenue growth has been maintained through Q3. Revenue progress against the full-year forecast of ¥3,321 million was approximately 73.7%, close to the 75% level expected after nine months.
Operating loss was ¥63 million for the first quarter and ¥100 million for the first half, followed by an operating loss of ¥101 million for the nine months. As the full-year operating loss forecast is ¥123 million, the company needs to keep the Q4 operating loss to approximately ¥22 million or less to meet its forecast. In other words, what has been confirmed at this point is a narrowing of the loss, not a full-year operating profit.
Against the ¥101 million operating loss for the nine months, the full-year forecast is a ¥123 million loss, leaving only limited room for additional losses over the remaining 3 months. At the next results announcement, it will be necessary to confirm which businesses generated the remaining ¥874.6 million of revenue, how much Manga BANG!'s subscription and advertising revenue recovered, and the extent to which the IT Solutions business's consolidation contributed to operating profit or loss. Even if the full-year forecast is achieved, the fact that an operating loss remains is an important consideration for valuation.
¥ million
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-13 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q3
Net salesBusiness scale
2,843JPY m
YoY unavailableOperating profitCore earnings
-361JPY m
YoY unavailableNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full yearComparison | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 2,446↗ +17.5% YoY | 1,542↗ +9.3% YoY | 757↗ +0.9% YoY | 2,843YoY unavailable | 2,082YoY unavailable | 1,411YoY unavailable | 750YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | -101YoY unavailable | -100YoY unavailable | -63YoY unavailable | -361YoY unavailable | -323YoY unavailable | -227YoY unavailable | -114YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | -96YoY unavailable | -97YoY unavailable | -60YoY unavailable | -357YoY unavailable | -321YoY unavailable | -224YoY unavailable | -111YoY unavailable |
| Net income | -65YoY unavailable | -89YoY unavailable | -61YoY unavailable | -372YoY unavailable | -326YoY unavailable | -229YoY unavailable | -115YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | -9.99YoY unavailable | -13.6YoY unavailable | -9.29YoY unavailable | -56.6YoY unavailable | -49.66YoY unavailable | -34.88YoY unavailable | -17.57YoY unavailable |