For H1 of the fiscal year ending December 2026, revenue was ¥7,516 million and operating profit was ¥582 million, representing progress rates of 53.7% and 58.2%, respectively, against the full-year forecast. However, the standalone Q2 operating margin fell to 5.1% from 10.2% in standalone Q1, making the key question whether profit levels can be maintained in Q3.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-07 〜 2026-11-07 · 15 of 15 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether cumulative Q3 revenue reaches around ¥10,500 million, or 75% of the ¥14,000 million full-year forecast
Whether cumulative Q3 operating profit reaches at least ¥750 million, or 75% of the ¥1,000 million full-year forecast
Whether the standalone Q3 operating margin recovers to at least 7.7% from 5.1% in standalone Q2
Whether the full-year forecasts of ¥14,000 million in revenue and ¥1,000 million in operating profit are maintained
H1 revenue was ¥7,516 million, up 13.7% year on year, while operating profit was ¥582 million, up 48.5%. The full-year forecasts are ¥14,000 million in revenue and ¥1,000 million in operating profit. At the H1 stage, progress rates were 53.7% for revenue and 58.2% for operating profit, meaning operating profit was 4.5 percentage points ahead of revenue. Ordinary profit was also ¥577 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥365 million, with both remaining profitable.
However, cumulative figures alone may give a misleading picture of near-term profit momentum. Q1 revenue was ¥3,889 million and operating profit was ¥397 million, producing a 10.2% operating margin. In standalone Q2, revenue was ¥3,627 million and operating profit was ¥184 million, with the operating margin limited to 5.1%. Since the cumulative H1 operating margin was 7.7%, the standalone Q2 margin was 2.6 percentage points below the cumulative level. In Q3, it will be necessary to determine whether the Q2 decline resulted from a temporary change in project mix or from changes in SG&A expenses, costs, or business mix.
Using the full-year forecast simply as a benchmark for quarterly progress, the amounts still required after H1 are ¥6,484 million in revenue and ¥418 million in operating profit. To reach 75% progress on a cumulative Q3 basis, at least ¥750 million in operating profit would serve as one reference level. This is not a new target set by the company, but a monitoring benchmark calculated from the elapsed portion of the fiscal year and the full-year forecast. In the Q3 earnings release, it will be important not only to see whether the full-year forecast is revised, but also whether the company can explain specifically why the H1 profit increase is expected to continue in H2.
The company attributed the H1 profit increase to expanded IoT service functionality, growth in the payments services market, and the development and proposal of automation solutions in the robotics and automation fields. However, the H1 results presentation did not provide a self-assessment against the full-year plan or a specific explanation of the profit required in H2. In Q3, we will track whether the company discloses the standalone quarterly operating margin, SG&A expenses, gross margin, and project recognition timing together.
Operating profit (¥ million, cumulative)
H1 reached 58.2% of the full-year forecast, but securing the remaining ¥418 million of profit in H2 will be the key Q3 checkpoint.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
9,936JPY m
↗ +12.8% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
565JPY m
↗ +78.2% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year | FY2024 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 7,516↗ +13.7% YoY | 3,889↗ +12.7% YoY | 13,318↗ +10.8% YoY | 9,936↗ +12.8% YoY | 6,608YoY unavailable | 3,451YoY unavailable | 12,016YoY unavailable | 8,805YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 582↗ +48.5% YoY | 397↗ +55.1% YoY | 834↗ +129.8% YoY | 565↗ +78.2% YoY | 392YoY unavailable | 256YoY unavailable | 363YoY unavailable | 317YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 577↗ +50.7% YoY | 400↗ +63.9% YoY | 826↗ +110.2% YoY | 557↗ +86.9% YoY | 383YoY unavailable | 244YoY unavailable | 393YoY unavailable | 298YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 365↗ +10.6% YoY | 262↗ +75.8% YoY | 783YoY unavailable | 630↗ +113.6% YoY | 330YoY unavailable | 149YoY unavailable | -1,412YoY unavailable | 295YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 11.53↗ +5.7% YoY | 8.65↗ +75.5% YoY | 25.83YoY unavailable | 20.79↗ +112.6% YoY | 10.91YoY unavailable | 4.93YoY unavailable | -46.72YoY unavailable | 9.78YoY unavailable |