Q1 revenue was ¥879 million and operating profit was ¥233 million, representing double-digit growth in both revenue and operating profit, but progress toward the full-year forecast was only 20.9% and 17.4%, respectively. Assuming that solution services are weighted toward the second half, FY2027-H1 will provide a check on cumulative results and whether the full-year forecast can be maintained.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-23 〜 2026-11-05 · 12 of 12 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether consolidated revenue for H1 reaches ¥2,100 million, or 50% of the ¥4,200 million full-year forecast
Whether cumulative H1 operating profit reaches ¥670 million, or 50% of the ¥1,340 million full-year forecast
How far cumulative H1 solution services revenue progresses toward ¥1,051 million, or 50% of the ¥2,102 million full-year forecast
Whether the full-year forecasts of ¥4,200 million in revenue and ¥1,340 million in operating profit are revised, and whether the annual dividend of ¥32 is maintained
For Q1, covering April to June 2026, revenue was ¥879 million, up 15.4% year on year, operating profit was ¥233 million, up 21.1%, ordinary profit was ¥230 million, up 20.0%, and net profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥152 million, up 19.4%. All major profit measures posted double-digit growth, and the company described Q1 performance as a record high for a first quarter.
On the other hand, revenue progress toward the ¥4,200 million full-year forecast was 20.9%, while operating profit progress toward the ¥1,340 million forecast was 17.4%. Compared with the simple 25% benchmark after three months, revenue was 4.1 percentage points lower and operating profit was 7.6 points lower. Although the company described Q1 progress as low, it assessed performance as “largely in line with the plan,” based on the assumption that solution services revenue is weighted toward the second half.
By service, cloud services revenue was ¥517 million, up 10.8% year on year, solution services revenue was ¥362 million, up 24.0%, and other revenue was ¥4 million, up 53.1%. The full-year plan calls for ¥2,090 million from cloud services, ¥2,102 million from solution services, and ¥14 million from other activities, implying Q1 progress of 24.7%, 17.3%, and 27.7%, respectively. The lower progress of solution services than consolidated revenue overall may also have contributed to the delay in profit progress.
For the next H1 results, revenue of ¥2,100 million, operating profit of ¥670 million, ordinary profit of ¥665 million, and net profit of ¥445 million will be used as mechanical reference levels equivalent to 50% of the full-year plan. These are not H1 targets set by the company, but merely benchmarks obtained by dividing the full-year forecasts in half. Based on Q1 results, an additional ¥1,221 million in revenue and ¥437 million in operating profit will be required by the end of Q2. Along with cumulative H1 results, we will check whether the full-year forecasts of ¥4,200 million in revenue and ¥1,340 million in operating profit, as well as the annual dividend of ¥32, are maintained or revised.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-11 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-10 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
1,589JPY m
↗ +1.7% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
375JPY m
↘ -12.8% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 879↗ +15.4% YoY | 3,721↗ +12.1% YoY | 2,569↗ +4.0% YoY | 1,589↗ +1.7% YoY | 762YoY unavailable | 3,320YoY unavailable | 2,471YoY unavailable | 1,563YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 233↗ +21.4% YoY | 1,112↗ +18.8% YoY | 654↘ -3.4% YoY | 375↘ -12.8% YoY | 192YoY unavailable | 936YoY unavailable | 677YoY unavailable | 430YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 230↗ +19.8% YoY | 1,127↗ +20.1% YoY | 683↗ +0.6% YoY | 406↘ -6.0% YoY | 192YoY unavailable | 938YoY unavailable | 679YoY unavailable | 432YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 152↗ +19.7% YoY | 716↗ +12.9% YoY | 454↗ +0.4% YoY | 267↘ -7.9% YoY | 127YoY unavailable | 634YoY unavailable | 452YoY unavailable | 290YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 14.74↗ +35.6% YoY | 60.77↘ -43.8% YoY | 38.53↘ -50.1% YoY | 22.76↘ -54.1% YoY | 10.87YoY unavailable | 108.2YoY unavailable | 77.18YoY unavailable | 49.58YoY unavailable |