For the interim period of FY2026 ending December, revenue was ¥2,050.6 million and operating profit was ¥173.7 million, representing progress of 72.4% against the full-year operating profit forecast of ¥240 million. In Q3, the focus will be whether the early profit progress reflects both revenue growth and margin expansion, rather than a one-off large project.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-13 〜 2026-11-06 · 25 of 25 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether cumulative revenue exceeds ¥3,046.5 million, equivalent to 75% of the full-year forecast of ¥4,062 million
Whether cumulative operating profit exceeds ¥180 million, equivalent to 75% of the full-year forecast of ¥240 million
Whether the standalone Q3 operating margin recovers from approximately 8.5% in the interim period, or at least remains in the 7% range
Whether the full-year forecasts of ¥4,062 million in revenue and ¥240 million in operating profit are maintained or revised upward
Revenue for the interim period of the fiscal year ending December 2026 was ¥2,050.569 million, up 27.8% year on year, while operating profit was ¥173.680 million, up 19.5%. Ordinary profit was ¥179.515 million and interim net profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥177.763 million, up 21.6% and 4.3%, respectively. The full-year forecasts are revenue of ¥4,062 million, operating profit of ¥240 million, ordinary profit of ¥240 million and net profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥295 million. Progress as of the interim period was approximately 50.5%, 72.4%, 74.8% and 60.3%, respectively.
Profit progress is substantially ahead of revenue progress. In the second quarter alone, revenue was ¥1,033 million, gross profit was ¥741 million, adjusted EBITDA was ¥192 million, operating profit was ¥80 million and net profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥81 million, representing year-on-year increases of 32.3%, 23.1%, 65.7%, 61.9% and 18.8%, respectively. Meanwhile, the cumulative operating margin for the interim period was approximately 8.5%, down approximately 0.6 percentage points from approximately 9.1% in the same period of the previous year. Since revenue is growing faster than operating profit, a renewed increase in the margin, not just the absolute level of profit, will be important in Q3.
To achieve the full-year forecast from the interim period, the company needs to add ¥2,011.431 million in revenue and ¥66.320 million in operating profit in the second half. The benchmarks for reaching 75% of the full-year forecast by the cumulative third quarter are revenue of ¥3,046.5 million and operating profit of ¥180 million. For operating profit, this level would be reached with only ¥6.320 million of additional profit from the interim period. This is merely a simple progress calculation and does not indicate actual seasonality or the timing of project acceptance.
In the Q3 results, the focus will be whether large Akerun projects are continuing, whether revenue growth from Migakun and fixU is contributing to operating profit, and whether selling, general and administrative expense efficiencies are continuing. In particular, the key points are whether the company discloses not only higher revenue but also standalone Q3 revenue, gross profit and operating profit, contribution by service, and growth excluding large projects. The company's interim presentation qualitatively listed the factors behind revenue and profit growth, but did not provide a monetary breakdown by factor.
¥ million
Revenue growth outpaced operating profit growth, while the interim operating margin declined year on year.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-12 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
2,445JPY m
↗ +11.7% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
215JPY m
↗ +97.2% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year | FY2024 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 2,050↗ +27.9% YoY | 1,017↗ +23.7% YoY | 3,384↗ +14.3% YoY | 2,445↗ +11.7% YoY | 1,603YoY unavailable | 822YoY unavailable | 2,961YoY unavailable | 2,189YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 173↗ +19.3% YoY | 93↘ -2.1% YoY | 231↗ +203.9% YoY | 215↗ +97.2% YoY | 145YoY unavailable | 95YoY unavailable | 76YoY unavailable | 109YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 179↗ +21.8% YoY | 95→ 0.0% YoY | 234↗ +157.1% YoY | 217↗ +90.4% YoY | 147YoY unavailable | 95YoY unavailable | 91YoY unavailable | 114YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 177↗ +4.1% YoY | 96↘ -5.9% YoY | 291↗ +87.7% YoY | 252↗ +52.7% YoY | 170YoY unavailable | 102YoY unavailable | 155YoY unavailable | 165YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 11.51↗ +4.8% YoY | 6.25↘ -4.6% YoY | 18.84↗ +88.8% YoY | 16.28↗ +52.7% YoY | 10.98YoY unavailable | 6.55YoY unavailable | 9.98YoY unavailable | 10.66YoY unavailable |