FY2026-H1 saw higher revenue and profit, with revenue of ¥11,343 million and operating profit of ¥1,148 million. Progress against the full-year plan reached 49.3% for revenue and 47.3% for operating profit. However, a ¥296 million loss related to trust-type stock options limited net profit progress to 39.1%. In Q3, the focus will be on separating growth in the core business from the normalization of net income.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-14 〜 2026-11-07 · 11 of 11 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether nine-month cumulative revenue reaches at least ¥17,250 million and maintains a pace equivalent to 75% of the ¥23,000 million full-year plan
Whether nine-month cumulative operating profit reaches at least ¥1,823 million, equivalent to 75% of the ¥2,430 million full-year plan
Whether the order intake and revenue-recognition pace can exceed the ¥11,656 million in second-half revenue and ¥1,282 million in operating profit required to meet the full-year plan
Whether additional losses related to trust-type stock options are recognized, and whether reported net profit progress moves at least closer to the 75% plan level
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
FY2026-H1 revenue was ¥11,343 million, up 11.6% year on year, operating profit was ¥1,148 million, up 7.0%, and ordinary profit was ¥1,171 million, up 9.0%. The full-year forecasts are revenue of ¥23,000 million, operating profit of ¥2,430 million, ordinary profit of ¥2,450 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,330 million, with first-half progress of 49.3%, 47.3%, 47.8%, and 39.1%, respectively. Revenue and operating profit are broadly tracking the calendar-year halfway point, while net income is significantly behind, making this the first variance to monitor in FY2026-Q3.
Applying a simple 75% progress assumption to the full-year plan gives nine-month reference levels of ¥17,250 million for revenue, ¥1,823 million for operating profit, ¥1,838 million for ordinary profit, and ¥998 million for net income. To meet the full-year plan based on first-half results, the second half requires revenue of ¥11,656 million, operating profit of ¥1,282 million, ordinary profit of ¥1,278 million, and net income of ¥810 million. FY2026-Q2 standalone revenue was ¥5,905 million, operating profit was ¥548 million, and the operating margin was 9.3%. This makes it necessary to assess, alongside nine-month progress, whether large projects will continue to be recognized in Q3 or whether results will slow from the Q2 level.
The weakness in net income was primarily due not to an operating loss but to a ¥296.928 million loss related to trust-type stock options. This extraordinary loss was equivalent to approximately 25.9% of operating profit of ¥1,148 million, and first-half net income fell 31.7% to ¥520 million from ¥762 million in the first half of the previous year. The earnings presentation gives full-year adjusted net income of ¥1,684 million and progress of 48.5%, with the gap versus reported net income progress of 39.1% reflecting the impact of one-off items. In Q3, the key points will be whether no additional losses arise, whether the gap between reported and adjusted profit narrows, and whether bottom-line profit, including tax expense, recovers.
There has been no revision to the earnings forecast. Although the company assesses revenue and operating profit progress as slightly ahead of plan, it has not disclosed the risk amount incorporated into the full-year forecast or the numerical assumptions underlying its outlook. In FY2026-Q3, the focus will be not only on whether the full-year forecast is maintained, but also on which projects or services will generate the ¥11,656 million of revenue and ¥1,282 million of operating profit required in the second half, and which metrics will be used to explain underlying performance excluding one-off losses.
Revenue (¥ million)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-13 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
15,393JPY m
↗ +7.8% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
1,588JPY m
↘ -3.1% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year | FY2024 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 11,343↗ +11.6% YoY | 5,438↗ +7.9% YoY | 20,878↗ +8.9% YoY | 15,393↗ +7.8% YoY | 10,168YoY unavailable | 5,039YoY unavailable | 19,166YoY unavailable | 14,285YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 1,148↗ +7.0% YoY | 599↗ +0.2% YoY | 2,201↗ +9.7% YoY | 1,588↘ -3.1% YoY | 1,073YoY unavailable | 598YoY unavailable | 2,007YoY unavailable | 1,639YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 1,171↗ +9.0% YoY | 615↗ +4.2% YoY | 2,202↗ +7.6% YoY | 1,592↘ -4.2% YoY | 1,074YoY unavailable | 590YoY unavailable | 2,046YoY unavailable | 1,661YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 520↘ -31.8% YoY | 139↘ -66.6% YoY | 1,501↗ +4.3% YoY | 1,132↗ +0.2% YoY | 762YoY unavailable | 416YoY unavailable | 1,439YoY unavailable | 1,130YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 32.44↘ -28.7% YoY | 8.73↘ -65.0% YoY | 89.8↗ +4.9% YoY | 67.55↗ +2.2% YoY | 45.51YoY unavailable | 24.92YoY unavailable | 85.58YoY unavailable | 66.12YoY unavailable |