In FY2026-H1, revenue was ¥16,653 million, operating profit was ¥3,167 million, and profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥4,087 million, securing higher revenue and higher profit. Progress against the full-year forecast is strong, but in the third quarter we want to confirm that deal expansion and productivity improvements, rather than one-off factors, are continuing.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-07 〜 2026-11-07 · 7 of 7 items
Scroll the timeline →
Can cumulative revenue through 3Q reach at least ¥24,975 million, securing progress at a 75% pace against the full-year forecast of ¥33,300 million?
Can cumulative Non-GAAP operating profit through 3Q reach at least ¥4,050 million, or 75% of the full-year forecast of ¥5,400 million?
Can profit attributable to owners of the parent reach at least ¥4,500 million on a cumulative 3Q basis?
Will the full-year forecasts of revenue of ¥33,300 million, Non-GAAP operating profit of ¥5,400 million, and profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥6,000 million be maintained or revised?
Can the company disclose higher revenue and higher profit year on year in all 3 businesses in the third quarter as well?
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
In the first half of FY2026 ending December, revenue was ¥16,652.641 million, operating profit was ¥3,166.502 million, profit before tax was ¥4,412.914 million, and profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥4,086.893 million. Year on year, revenue increased 9.5%, operating profit increased 56.4%, and profit attributable to owners of the parent increased 120.2%, with profit growth substantially outpacing top-line growth.
Following the first-half results, the company set full-year forecasts of revenue of ¥33,300 million, Non-GAAP operating profit of ¥5,400 million, and profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥6,000 million. Revenue progress was 50.0%, while Non-GAAP operating profit was ¥3,026 million, representing 56.0% progress, and net profit had reached 68.1%. Although revised earnings forecast figures were disclosed this time, the figures before revision and the amount of the revision were not disclosed, so the scale of the upward revision itself cannot be verified.
A simple progress line reaching 75% of the full-year plan on a cumulative 3Q basis would imply revenue of ¥24,975 million, Non-GAAP operating profit of ¥4,050 million, and profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥4,500 million. The additional amounts required from the first half through the third quarter are ¥8,322 million, ¥1,024 million, and ¥413 million, respectively. Since net profit has already reached 68.1% of the full-year forecast, the key issues are whether profit generated from operating activities is continuing and whether the margin has fallen sharply in the third quarter, rather than simply whether the nominal targets are achieved.
In the third quarter, we want to confirm whether existing and new projects in the Marketing & Communication business, offline advertising projects in the Direct Business, and engineer utilization and service expansion in the Data & Solutions business are continuing to drive higher revenue and profit. The next focus will be not only whether the full-year forecasts are maintained, but also how specifically the company explains order intake, productivity, and expense plans for each business as the basis for maintaining those forecasts.
Whether cumulative 3Q revenue can exceed ¥24,975 million will be the first checkpoint against the full-year forecast of ¥33,300 million.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-12 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
22,289JPY m
YoY unavailableOperating profitCore earnings
2,810JPY m
YoY unavailableNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 16,653↗ +9.5% YoY | 9,155↗ +11.6% YoY | 30,309YoY unavailable | 22,289YoY unavailable | 15,207YoY unavailable | 8,206YoY unavailable | 28,284YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 3,167↗ +56.5% YoY | 2,579↗ +65.6% YoY | 4,239YoY unavailable | 2,810YoY unavailable | 2,024YoY unavailable | 1,557YoY unavailable | 3,129YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 4,087↗ +120.2% YoY | 2,654↗ +74.1% YoY | 3,491YoY unavailable | 2,490YoY unavailable | 1,856YoY unavailable | 1,524YoY unavailable | 5,526YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 19.76↗ +120.8% YoY | 12.79↗ +74.0% YoY | 16.83YoY unavailable | 12YoY unavailable | 8.95YoY unavailable | 7.35YoY unavailable | 26.65YoY unavailable |