In FY2026 H1, revenue was ¥4,110 million and operating profit was ¥231 million, up 24.5% and 99.8%, respectively, from the same period a year earlier. However, progress against the full-year forecast was only 50.1% for revenue versus 37.3% for operating profit, making the buildup of profit in H2 the main point to monitor in FY2026-Q3.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-13 〜 2026-11-06 · 18 of 18 items
Scroll the timeline →
Monitor whether cumulative Q3 revenue reaches ¥6,154.5 million, or 75% of the full-year forecast.
Monitor whether cumulative Q3 operating profit reaches ¥465 million, or 75% of the full-year forecast.
Monitor whether the full-year forecasts of ¥8,206 million in revenue and ¥620 million in operating profit remain unchanged.
Monitor whether the cumulative Q3 operating margin exceeds approximately 5.6% in H1.
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
In FY2026 H1, revenue was ¥4,110 million, operating profit was ¥231 million, ordinary profit was ¥214 million, and interim net profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥89 million. Year on year, revenue increased 24.5%, operating profit 99.8%, ordinary profit 117.1%, and net profit 79.9%, indicating substantial growth in profit as well as revenue. Revenue in the same period a year earlier was ¥3,300 million and operating profit was ¥115 million, meaning operating profit nearly doubled.
The full-year forecasts are ¥8,206 million in revenue, ¥620 million in operating profit, ¥600 million in ordinary profit, and ¥410 million in net profit, with no revision to the forecasts as of the H1 results. Progress against the full-year forecasts was 50.1% for revenue, 37.3% for operating profit, 35.8% for ordinary profit, and 21.8% for net profit. As profit is progressing more slowly than revenue, Q3 should be assessed not only for continued revenue growth but also for margin improvement and the profitability of H2 projects.
The mechanical 75% progress benchmark for cumulative Q3 results is ¥6,154.5 million in revenue and ¥465 million in operating profit. However, this benchmark assumes that profit is generated evenly each quarter, and actual results will vary depending on project delivery schedules and the timing of acceptance for large projects. Accordingly, progress should not be assessed on a simple percentage basis alone. Q3 standalone revenue, operating profit, operating margin, and the timing of revenue recognition for large projects should also be considered.
The earnings summary does not disclose segment profit because the company has a single Security Solutions segment, and margins or progress against the full-year forecast by service cannot be confirmed. In FY2026-Q3, it will be important to determine whether the company can additionally disclose revenue, year-on-year growth, project profitability, and contribution to company-wide operating profit for at least SECURE AC, SECURE VS, SECURE Analytics, and SECURE ES.
¥ million
H1 operating profit nearly doubled year on year, but ¥389 million must be added in H2 to meet the full-year forecast.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-13 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
4,948JPY m
↗ +4.8% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
204JPY m
↘ -29.4% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year | FY2024 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 4,110↗ +24.5% YoY | 2,371↗ +31.0% YoY | 6,840↗ +9.5% YoY | 4,948↗ +4.8% YoY | 3,300YoY unavailable | 1,810YoY unavailable | 6,247YoY unavailable | 4,722YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 231↗ +100.9% YoY | 234↗ +53.9% YoY | 326↗ +6.9% YoY | 204↘ -29.4% YoY | 115YoY unavailable | 152YoY unavailable | 305YoY unavailable | 289YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 214↗ +118.4% YoY | 227↗ +56.6% YoY | 299↗ +2.0% YoY | 187↘ -33.0% YoY | 98YoY unavailable | 145YoY unavailable | 293YoY unavailable | 279YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 89↗ +81.6% YoY | 150↗ +56.3% YoY | 187↘ -22.1% YoY | 104↘ -51.2% YoY | 49YoY unavailable | 96YoY unavailable | 240YoY unavailable | 213YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 15.02↗ +61.0% YoY | 26.56↗ +39.3% YoY | 34.3↘ -32.1% YoY | 19.24↘ -57.2% YoY | 9.33YoY unavailable | 19.07YoY unavailable | 50.53YoY unavailable | 44.93YoY unavailable |