In 1Q of the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue was ¥13,706 million and operating income was ¥936 million, representing progress rates of 27.4% and 31.2%, respectively, against the full-year forecasts. We will assess whether the 1Q increases in revenue and operating income continue in FY2027-H1 and support the full-year forecasts of ¥50,000 million in revenue and ¥3,000 million in operating income.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-25 〜 2026-11-05 · 17 of 17 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether cumulative H1 revenue reaches the mechanical 50% benchmark of ¥25,000 million against the full-year forecast
Whether cumulative H1 operating income exceeds the mechanical 50% benchmark of ¥1,500 million against the full-year forecast
Whether revenue of ¥24,192 million and operating income of ¥1,654 million in FY2026-H1 are exceeded
Whether the full-year earnings forecast is revised at the H1 results announcement and whether standalone or cumulative H1 forecasts are disclosed
In 1Q of the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue was ¥13,706 million, operating income was ¥936 million, and profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥598 million. The full-year forecasts are revenue of ¥50,000 million, operating income of ¥3,000 million, and net income of ¥2,400 million, resulting in 1Q progress rates of 27.4% for revenue, 31.2% for operating income, and 24.9% for net income. Operating income is ahead of revenue in terms of progress, but this reflects only one quarter and does not mean that the same pace will continue through H1.
For assessing H1, ¥25,000 million in revenue and ¥1,500 million in operating income, obtained by simply dividing the full-year forecasts by two, can be used as mechanical benchmarks. However, the company has not separately disclosed H1 earnings forecasts, so these 50% benchmarks are not company guidance. The comparable FY2026-H1 results were revenue of ¥24,192 million, operating income of ¥1,654 million, and net income of ¥1,305 million. The focus will be on whether revenue exceeds the prior-year H1 level while operating income remains at the prior-year H1 level.
FY2026 full-year results were revenue of ¥50,132 million and operating income of ¥3,014 million. Against these figures, FY2027 full-year forecasts are essentially flat, with revenue down 0.3% and operating income down 0.5%. The company’s plan therefore does not assume significant growth. Meanwhile, 1Q revenue rose 11.3% year on year, while operating income increased only 2.2%, meaning profit growth was modest relative to the increase in revenue. In H1, it will be necessary to assess whether the revenue growth is more than a one-quarter rebound and is translating into the level of profit needed to maintain the full-year plan.
As of 1Q, the full-year earnings forecasts were unchanged from the latest published figures. At the H1 results announcement, it will be important to see whether quantitative supplemental information is added, including the contribution of price revisions, sales volume, and changes in expenses, as well as orders received and order backlog, in addition to cumulative revenue and operating income. At present, the amounts attributable to these individual factors and order-related indicators have not been disclosed. Consequently, even if the H1 figures are strong relative to the full-year plan, their repeatability may not be sufficiently verifiable.
¥ million (composition relative to full-year revenue forecast)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-11 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-12 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
24,192JPY m
↘ -1.8% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
1,654JPY m
↗ +29.9% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 13,706↗ +11.3% YoY | 50,132↗ +1.6% YoY | 36,761↗ +4.4% YoY | 24,192↘ -1.8% YoY | 12,315YoY unavailable | 49,336YoY unavailable | 35,206YoY unavailable | 24,647YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 936↗ +2.2% YoY | 3,014↗ +6.4% YoY | 2,506↗ +29.6% YoY | 1,654↗ +29.9% YoY | 916YoY unavailable | 2,833YoY unavailable | 1,933YoY unavailable | 1,273YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 1,063↗ +6.8% YoY | 3,474↗ +5.8% YoY | 2,877↗ +28.2% YoY | 1,848↗ +25.7% YoY | 995YoY unavailable | 3,284YoY unavailable | 2,245YoY unavailable | 1,470YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 598↘ -18.4% YoY | 2,353↘ -30.4% YoY | 1,921↗ +47.3% YoY | 1,305↗ +64.2% YoY | 733YoY unavailable | 3,383YoY unavailable | 1,304YoY unavailable | 795YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 30.83↘ -17.0% YoY | 119.33↘ -30.1% YoY | 97.29↗ +47.9% YoY | 66.13↗ +65.1% YoY | 37.14YoY unavailable | 170.83YoY unavailable | 65.79YoY unavailable | 40.05YoY unavailable |