For the cumulative nine months of the fiscal year ending September 2026, HR Solutions revenue rose 17.7% year on year to ¥11,286 million, while customer numbers, MRR and ARPU also increased. To achieve the full-year plan, it will be necessary to confirm whether customer acquisition and higher pricing in HR Solutions continue through 4Q.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-05-13 〜 2026-11-05 · 58 of 58 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether HR Solutions revenue remains at or above ¥11,286 million for the cumulative 3Q
Whether HR Solutions customers increase from 2,314 on a net basis
Whether HR Solutions MRR maintains growth of at least 16.2% year on year from ¥1,089 million
Whether the HR Solutions churn rate remains at or below 0.37%
Whether ARPU rises from ¥475,000 at the company’s projected annual rate of several percent
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
HR Solutions is the core business, generating revenue of ¥11,286 million for the cumulative nine months of the fiscal year ending September 2026, up 17.7% year on year, and accounting for approximately 80.6% of consolidated revenue of ¥14,010 million. HR Solutions had 2,314 customers, an increase of 236 year on year, while MRR rose 16.2% to ¥1,089 million and ARPU increased 5.5% to ¥475,000. Customer numbers, recurring revenue and pricing all increased simultaneously, indicating that expansion of the subscription base, rather than a one-off large contract, was the main driver of revenue growth.
On a company-wide basis, customer numbers were 3,042, ARR was ¥16,521 million and ARPU was ¥457,000. Year on year, customer numbers increased by 178, ARR by 10.7% and ARPU by 6.1%. HR Solutions is pursuing enterprise customer acquisition, stronger consulting capabilities and parallel feature expansion, including generative AI. At the next earnings release, we will need to distinguish not only the increase in new customers but also the adoption rate among major customers, upgrades by existing customers and growth in consulting revenue.
For cumulative 3Q operating profit in HR Solutions, the earnings presentation shows ¥5,568 million, while the segment profit total in the earnings summary is approximately ¥5,441 million, indicating a discrepancy between the materials. The difference may reflect differences in the definitions of operating profit and segment profit or in the allocation of common costs, but as the gap is approximately ¥127 million, it will be important to see whether the full-year materials clearly present a bridge between segment profit and company-wide operating profit. In FY2025, HR Solutions generated revenue of ¥13,246.6 million and segment profit of ¥5,930.9 million, making the focus for FY2026 not only the expansion of revenue but also maintenance of the profit margin.
The company has stated that ARPU for the Talent Palette talent-management platform will continue to rise by several percent annually year on year from 4Q onward. At the next earnings release, it will be necessary to determine which of customer acquisition, upselling and churn supported full-year growth, starting from the 3Q levels of 2,314 customers, MRR of ¥1,089 million, ARPU of ¥475,000 and a churn rate of 0.37%. In addition, as specific guidance for FY2027 HR Solutions revenue and customer numbers has not yet been disclosed, whether segment-level guidance is presented with the full-year results will also be monitored.
Composition of consolidated revenue for the cumulative nine months of the fiscal year ending September 2026 (%)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-11 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q3
Net salesBusiness scale
17,084JPY m
↗ +22.8% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
6,378JPY m
↗ +40.5% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full yearComparison | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 14,010↗ +12.3% YoY | 9,341↗ +14.2% YoY | 4,439↗ +14.0% YoY | 17,084↗ +22.8% YoY | 12,481YoY unavailable | 8,178YoY unavailable | 3,893YoY unavailable | 13,914YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 5,368↗ +21.2% YoY | 3,692↗ +32.2% YoY | 1,676↗ +49.5% YoY | 6,378↗ +40.5% YoY | 4,430YoY unavailable | 2,792YoY unavailable | 1,121YoY unavailable | 4,540YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 5,358↗ +22.5% YoY | 3,681↗ +34.6% YoY | 1,674↗ +49.7% YoY | 6,320↗ +39.2% YoY | 4,373YoY unavailable | 2,735YoY unavailable | 1,118YoY unavailable | 4,540YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 3,667↗ +23.9% YoY | 2,518↗ +36.0% YoY | 1,145↗ +51.7% YoY | 3,258↗ +5.3% YoY | 2,960YoY unavailable | 1,851YoY unavailable | 755YoY unavailable | 3,093YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 86.53↗ +21.3% YoY | 59.42↗ +34.3% YoY | 27.03↗ +51.8% YoY | 78.6↗ +7.4% YoY | 71.34YoY unavailable | 44.24YoY unavailable | 17.81YoY unavailable | 73.16YoY unavailable |