FY2026 ended with revenue of ¥8,427 million and operating profit of ¥216 million, while the FY2027 plan calls for revenue of ¥9,909 million and operating profit of ¥329 million. At the next Q1, the focus will be whether there are initial signs not only of revenue growth but also of the operating margin rising from 2.6% toward approximately 3.3%, the full-year target.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-09-24 〜 2026-11-07 · 20 of 20 items
Scroll the timeline →
Will FY2027-Q1 revenue exceed the ¥1,919 million recorded in the same period of the previous year?
Will FY2027-Q1 operating profit exceed the ¥5 million recorded in the same period of the previous year?
Will the company disclose Q1 progress against the full-year plan of ¥9,909 million in revenue and ¥329 million in operating profit?
Will the company disclose the acceptance timing and revenue contribution of the large projects carried over from FY2026?
Will the company provide an outlook for the operating margin toward approximately 3.3% for FY2027?
FY2026 revenue was ¥8,427 million and operating profit was ¥216 million, representing year-on-year increases of 5.5% and 21.5%, respectively. The company secured higher revenue and profit from FY2025 revenue of ¥7,984 million and operating profit of ¥177 million, while its FY2027 plan calls for revenue of ¥9,909 million and operating profit of ¥329 million, implying revenue growth of 17.6% and operating profit growth of 52.4%. The plan assumes that the operating margin will rise from approximately 2.6% in FY2026 to approximately 3.3% in FY2027.
FY2026 is said to have fallen short of the initial forecast by 3.0% for revenue and 7.9% for operating profit, partly because acceptance of large projects was pushed back into FY2027. Accordingly, at the next Q1 it will not be sufficient simply to confirm year-on-year revenue growth. It will also be necessary to determine whether the delayed projects were actually accepted and recognized as revenue, or pushed back further. The project names, total contract values and amounts recognized in Q1 have not previously been disclosed, making it important to see whether the company provides additional details this time.
FY2026-Q1 revenue was ¥1,919 million and operating profit was ¥5 million. If FY2027-Q1 exceeds these levels, growth at least continued year on year, but achieving FY2027 operating profit of ¥329 million will require the margin improvement to continue beyond Q1. Previous explanations indicated that the company’s earnings tend to increase in the second half, so full-year performance should not be judged on Q1 profit alone. The project mix and gross margin should also be considered.
For FY2026, Mobile Engineering Services revenue declined 3.4% year on year to ¥3,252 million, while IoT Engineering Services increased 13.1% to ¥3,742 million and Other Services increased 9.4% to ¥1,431 million. From Q1 onward, a key point to assess will be the extent to which growth in the FY2027 plan can offset the shrinking mobile business through IoT, network and SaaS, among other new areas.
At present, the company has not disclosed the quarterly allocation of the full-year plan, order intake, order backlog, profit by service or a value bridge for delayed projects. At the next results announcement, it will be important to see whether the company can disclose not only revenue but also year-on-year operating profit, operating margin, progress against the full-year plan, and the balance or acceptance timing of projects not yet recognized.
¥ millions (by metric)
FY2027 is planned to deliver operating profit growth exceeding revenue growth, putting the feasibility of margin improvement from Q1 under scrutiny.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-11 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 full year
Net salesBusiness scale
1,919JPY m
↗ +1.2% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
5JPY m
↘ -64.3% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1Comparison | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 8,427↗ +5.5% YoY | 6,304↗ +5.4% YoY | 4,161↗ +6.1% YoY | 1,919↗ +1.2% YoY | 7,984YoY unavailable | 5,983YoY unavailable | 3,920YoY unavailable | 1,897YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 216↗ +22.0% YoY | 210↗ +20.0% YoY | 119↗ +30.8% YoY | 5↘ -64.3% YoY | 177YoY unavailable | 175YoY unavailable | 91YoY unavailable | 14YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 210↗ +25.7% YoY | 207↗ +24.7% YoY | 117↗ +41.0% YoY | 5↘ -37.5% YoY | 167YoY unavailable | 166YoY unavailable | 83YoY unavailable | 8YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 112↗ +16.7% YoY | 124↗ +21.6% YoY | 69↗ +38.0% YoY | 1↘ -50.0% YoY | 96YoY unavailable | 102YoY unavailable | 50YoY unavailable | 2YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 60.89↗ +16.3% YoY | 67.18↗ +20.4% YoY | 37.55↗ +35.9% YoY | 0.89↘ -36.0% YoY | 52.34YoY unavailable | 55.81YoY unavailable | 27.64YoY unavailable | 1.39YoY unavailable |