In the first half of FY2026, revenue was ¥1,096 million and operating profit was ¥261 million. Progress against the full-year forecasts was 47.1% and 47.4%, respectively, essentially in line with plan. Next time, we will assess whether the assumption of a second-half earnings buildup is reflected in third-quarter results and the full-year outlook.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-13 〜 2026-11-06 · 18 of 18 items
Scroll the timeline →
How far the 9-month cumulative revenue progress rate will rise against the full-year forecast of ¥2,330 million
How far the 9-month cumulative operating profit progress rate will advance against the full-year forecast of ¥550 million
Whether adjusted EBITA progress against the full-year forecast of ¥770 million will improve from 48.6% at the half-year point
Whether the full-year forecasts of ¥2,330 million in revenue, ¥550 million in operating profit and ¥318 million in net profit will be maintained
Revenue in the first half of FY2026 was ¥1,096 million, up 36.5% year on year, while operating profit was ¥261 million, up 16.3%. Ordinary profit also increased 13.1% to ¥253 million, while interim net profit attributable to owners of the parent declined 1.9% to ¥143 million. Progress against the full-year plans for revenue, operating profit and adjusted EBITA was 47.1%, 47.4% and 48.6%, respectively, and the company said it was progressing in line with plan at the half-year stage.
A simple calculation based on first-half results indicates that achieving the full-year forecasts will require the company to record approximately ¥1,234 million in additional revenue, ¥289 million in operating profit and ¥175 million in net profit in the second half. However, the company describes its business as a subscription-based, recurring-revenue model in which revenue and profit build in the second half. Rather than evaluating performance mechanically based solely on whether it has reached 75% at the 9-month point, it is necessary to assess the extent to which price revisions, increased licenses, municipal projects and subsidiary contributions were recognized in the third quarter.
Compared with the same period of the previous year, revenue growth exceeded operating profit growth by 20.2 percentage points. The first-half operating margin was 23.8%, down 4.2 percentage points year on year, indicating that revenue growth has not translated directly into profit growth. In the third quarter, it will be important to see whether, in addition to 9-month cumulative revenue, operating profit and adjusted EBITA, the company discloses results for the quarter alone, the increase in MRR attributable to price revisions and profit contributions by service.
There was no revision to the full-year earnings forecasts at the half-year stage. The forecasts remain revenue of ¥2,330 million, operating profit of ¥550 million, ordinary profit of ¥540 million and net profit of ¥318 million. At the next results announcement, we will assess whether the company maintains these forecasts or revises them upward or downward, while also tracking whether quantitative information such as business opportunities, contracts and license counts is added to support the second-half buildup in revenue and profit.
¥ million
Revenue growth is outpacing operating profit growth, making the conversion of growth into profit the next point to monitor.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
1,309JPY m
↗ +24.1% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
318JPY m
↗ +19.5% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year | FY2024 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 1,096↗ +36.7% YoY | 535↗ +35.4% YoY | 1,830↗ +26.8% YoY | 1,309↗ +24.1% YoY | 802YoY unavailable | 395YoY unavailable | 1,443YoY unavailable | 1,055YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 261↗ +16.5% YoY | 120↗ +10.1% YoY | 428↗ +11.7% YoY | 318↗ +19.5% YoY | 224YoY unavailable | 109YoY unavailable | 383YoY unavailable | 266YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 253↗ +12.9% YoY | 115↗ +6.5% YoY | 428↗ +14.1% YoY | 314↗ +20.8% YoY | 224YoY unavailable | 108YoY unavailable | 375YoY unavailable | 260YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 143↘ -2.1% YoY | 67↘ -4.3% YoY | 272↗ +7.5% YoY | 194↗ +17.6% YoY | 146YoY unavailable | 70YoY unavailable | 253YoY unavailable | 165YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 24.58↘ -2.2% YoY | 11.5↘ -5.9% YoY | 46.81↗ +7.0% YoY | 33.48↗ +16.8% YoY | 25.14YoY unavailable | 12.22YoY unavailable | 43.76YoY unavailable | 28.67YoY unavailable |