FY2026-H1 delivered substantial increases in both revenue, at ¥15,907 million, and operating profit, at ¥2,196 million. Progress against the full-year operating profit forecast of ¥2,600 million, revised upward, reached 84.5%. In Q3, the focus will be on whether revenue growth and margins can be maintained even after the accelerated recognition of large projects.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-13 〜 2026-11-06 · 20 of 20 items
Scroll the timeline →
How much 9M revenue builds on ¥15,907 million, and whether progress against the full-year target of ¥30,000 million remains above 50%
Whether 9M operating profit exceeds ¥2,196 million and absorbs the approximately ¥404 million gap to the full-year forecast of ¥2,600 million
Whether the company can secure the approximately ¥238 million remaining against full-year net income of ¥1,600 million, after first-half progress of 85.1%
If a variance emerges against the expected second-half operating profit of approximately ¥400 million, whether the company will disclose the breakdown by project recognition timing, growth investment and gross margin
FY2026-H1 revenue was ¥15,907 million, up 59.1% year on year, while operating profit was ¥2,196 million, up 220.6%. Ordinary profit was ¥2,191 million and interim net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥1,361 million, representing year-on-year increases of 223.3% and 238.1%, respectively. Revenue, operating profit, ordinary profit and net income all grew substantially, resulting in a very strong first-half performance.
The revised full-year forecast presented in August calls for revenue of ¥30,000 million, operating profit of ¥2,600 million, ordinary profit of ¥2,600 million and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,600 million. First-half progress was 53.0% for revenue, compared with 84.5% for operating profit, 84.3% for ordinary profit and 85.1% for net income, putting the profit measures well ahead. On a simple calculation, the second half would need to generate approximately ¥14,092 million in revenue, ¥404 million in operating profit and ¥238 million in net income, so the first point to confirm in Q3 will be where nine-month cumulative profit stands relative to the full-year plan.
At the same time, the first half's high profitability included recognition of GSS projects carried over from the previous fiscal year, large projects and internally developed RevoWorks projects. Reports related to the earnings briefing indicated that second-half operating profit is expected to decline substantially from the first half, owing not only to the reaction to the accelerated recognition of large projects but also to growth investments, including hiring and advertising, aimed at the following fiscal year and beyond. The ¥2,196 million first-half operating profit should not simply be annualized; project recognition timing and investment costs need to be assessed separately.
In the Q3 results, we will check how far nine-month cumulative revenue has progressed toward the full-year forecast of ¥30,000 million and how much of the ¥2,600 million operating profit target has been accumulated. In particular, achievement of the full-year forecast will depend on whether the operating margin, which improved to 13.8% in the first half, is maintained, how much hiring, advertising and office-related costs arise in the second half, and whether new GSS orders fill the trough in revenue recognition.
¥ million
In FY2026-H1, operating profit expanded faster than revenue, increasing the extent to which earnings are running ahead.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-13 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
17,859JPY m
↗ +28.3% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
1,435JPY m
↗ +126.0% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year | FY2024 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 15,907↗ +59.1% YoY | 9,184↗ +91.8% YoY | 25,074↗ +34.0% YoY | 17,859↗ +28.3% YoY | 10,000YoY unavailable | 4,788YoY unavailable | 18,717YoY unavailable | 13,917YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 2,196↗ +220.6% YoY | 1,449↗ +541.2% YoY | 1,854↗ +157.5% YoY | 1,435↗ +126.0% YoY | 685YoY unavailable | 226YoY unavailable | 720YoY unavailable | 635YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 2,191↗ +223.6% YoY | 1,418↗ +483.5% YoY | 2,001↗ +88.8% YoY | 1,527↗ +48.3% YoY | 677YoY unavailable | 243YoY unavailable | 1,060YoY unavailable | 1,030YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 1,361↗ +238.6% YoY | 882↗ +530.0% YoY | 1,191↗ +134.9% YoY | 947↗ +54.2% YoY | 402YoY unavailable | 140YoY unavailable | 507YoY unavailable | 614YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 38.67↗ +204.0% YoY | 25.91↗ +483.6% YoY | 37.58↗ +138.9% YoY | 29.92↗ +57.8% YoY | 12.72YoY unavailable | 4.44YoY unavailable | 15.73YoY unavailable | 18.96YoY unavailable |