In FY2026 H1, revenue was ¥4,139 million, up 8.8% year on year, while operating profit was ¥374 million, ordinary profit was ¥402 million and interim net profit was ¥273 million, representing a substantial recovery in profitability. Operating profit reached 74.8% of the full-year forecast. In FY2026 Q3, the focus will be on whether this high level of profitability continues.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-12 〜 2026-11-02 · 2 of 2 items
Scroll the timeline →
Will cumulative FY2026 Q3 revenue reach at least ¥5,775 million, the simple 75% benchmark based on the full-year forecast of ¥7,700 million?
Will cumulative FY2026 Q3 operating profit reach at least ¥375 million, the simple 75% benchmark based on the full-year forecast of ¥500 million?
Can the operating profit required in H2 to achieve the full-year forecast remain within ¥126 million based on H1 results?
Will the full-year forecasts of ¥7,700 million in revenue, ¥500 million in operating profit, ¥500 million in ordinary profit and ¥340 million in net profit be maintained?
Revenue in the interim period of the fiscal year ending December 2026 was ¥4,139 million, operating profit was ¥374 million, ordinary profit was ¥402 million and interim net profit was ¥273 million. In the same period of the previous year, revenue was ¥3,806 million, operating profit was ¥24 million, ordinary profit was ¥91 million and interim net profit was ¥59 million. Against revenue growth of 8.8%, operating profit increased 1,454.3%, ordinary profit increased 338.3% and interim net profit increased 355.8%, with the recovery in profitability far outpacing revenue growth. As these figures also reflect the rebound from the previous year's low profit base, the key issue is whether profit and margins can be maintained in the next quarter rather than the growth rates themselves.
At the interim point, the full-year forecasts were revenue of ¥7,700 million, operating profit of ¥500 million, ordinary profit of ¥500 million and net profit of ¥340 million. The earnings summary states that these forecasts were unchanged from the previous outlook. H1 progress rates were 53.8% for revenue, 74.8% for operating profit, 80.4% for ordinary profit and 80.3% for net profit. If 75% of the annual figures is used simply as a benchmark for cumulative Q3, the reference levels would be revenue of ¥5,775 million, operating profit of ¥375 million, ordinary profit of ¥375 million and net profit of ¥255 million. However, the company has not quantitatively disclosed quarterly seasonality or the timing of project recognition, so these benchmarks should not be treated as the company's own plan.
The amounts required in H2 to achieve the full-year forecasts, based on H1 results, are revenue of ¥3,561 million, operating profit of ¥126 million, ordinary profit of ¥98 million and net profit of ¥67 million. For operating profit, the calculation indicates that securing ¥126 million in H2 would be sufficient to meet the full-year forecast, a low hurdle compared with the H1 result of ¥374 million. If operating profit in FY2026 Q3 falls below the H1 result or the operating margin declines sharply, however, it will be necessary to consider whether the H1 improvement depended on one-off factors such as public-sector demand, price revisions, fixed-cost reductions or project-recognition timing.
At the next results announcement, the focus will be not only on whether the full-year forecasts are maintained, but also on whether the drivers of profit growth can be explained separately in terms of pricing, sales volume, public-sector demand, WEB and BPO projects, production efficiency, outsourcing and fixed costs. At present, the company lists multiple factors behind the changes but does not disclose the profit contribution of each initiative or project-level profitability. Even if operating profit reaches at least ¥375 million in FY2026 Q3, it will also be necessary to confirm whether this is accompanied by healthy margins and cash generation.
Millions of yen
Operating profit recovered far more strongly than revenue grew in H1, making the sustainability of this profit growth the key focus for FY2026 Q3.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-09 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-10 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
5,725JPY m
YoY unavailableOperating profitCore earnings
88JPY m
YoY unavailableNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 4,139↗ +8.7% YoY | 1,916↗ +12.6% YoY | 7,743↘ -2.2% YoY | 5,725YoY unavailable | 3,806YoY unavailable | 1,701YoY unavailable | 7,915YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 374↗ +1458.3% YoY | 189YoY unavailable | 202↗ +13.5% YoY | 88YoY unavailable | 24YoY unavailable | -51YoY unavailable | 178YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 402↗ +341.8% YoY | 198↗ +3860.0% YoY | 280↗ +26.7% YoY | 155YoY unavailable | 91YoY unavailable | 5YoY unavailable | 221YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 273↗ +362.7% YoY | 134YoY unavailable | 151↘ -6.2% YoY | 85YoY unavailable | 59YoY unavailable | -3YoY unavailable | 161YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 50.83↗ +368.9% YoY | 25.09YoY unavailable | 27.73↘ -3.9% YoY | 15.55YoY unavailable | 10.84YoY unavailable | -0.66YoY unavailable | 28.87YoY unavailable |