Q1 revenue was ¥2,112 million and operating profit was ¥286 million, up 39.9% and 44.0%, respectively, year on year. Progress against the full-year forecasts was 21.1% for revenue and 19.1% for operating profit, below a simple one-quarter pace.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-24 〜 2026-11-04 · 28 of 28 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether revenue progress against the ¥10,000 million full-year forecast reaches at least 25%
Whether operating profit progress against the ¥1,500 million full-year forecast reaches at least 25%
Whether cumulative revenue of ¥5,000 million and operating profit of ¥750 million, representing a simple first-half pace, will be approached
Whether the full-year forecasts of ¥10,000 million in revenue and ¥1,500 million in operating profit will be maintained
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
Q1 revenue was ¥2,112 million and operating profit was ¥286 million, representing substantial year-on-year increases of 39.9% and 44.0%, respectively. The operating margin was approximately 13.5%, a slight improvement from approximately 13.2% in the same quarter of the previous year. The main factors were steady wins in the CTI business of recurring subscription-based projects and high-margin flow-based projects, growth in stock revenue in other businesses, and the inclusion of revenue from feat, which became a consolidated subsidiary in April.
However, the full-year forecasts are ¥10,000 million for revenue and ¥1,500 million for operating profit, leaving Q1 progress at 21.1% and 19.1%, respectively. A simple even quarterly allocation would imply a benchmark of 25%, making operating profit progress 2.0 percentage points lower than revenue progress. Although the company has not revised its forecasts, achieving the full-year plan will require an additional ¥2,888 million in revenue and ¥1,214 million in operating profit from Q2 onward.
Previous disclosures indicate that shipments and acceptance of flow-based business are concentrated in September and March, while consolidated revenue tends to be weighted toward Q2 and Q4. It is therefore too early to conclude that the plan will be missed based solely on the simple Q1 progress rate. At the same time, in the next report covering Q2, it will be important to assess how closely the company approaches the simple first-half pace of ¥5,000 million in revenue and ¥750 million in operating profit, even after taking seasonality into account. In particular, we will monitor whether CTI's high-margin flow-based projects continue in Q2 and whether profit levels can be maintained through growth in stock revenue alone.
¥ millions
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-11 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-07 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
3,175JPY m
↗ +0.3% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
490JPY m
↘ -30.4% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 2,112YoY unavailable | 7,063↗ +6.0% YoY | 5,017↗ +5.3% YoY | 3,175↗ +0.3% YoY | 1,509YoY unavailable | 6,665YoY unavailable | 4,763YoY unavailable | 3,165YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 286YoY unavailable | 1,440↘ -0.1% YoY | 935↘ -2.6% YoY | 490↘ -30.4% YoY | 190YoY unavailable | 1,442YoY unavailable | 960YoY unavailable | 704YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | —YoY unavailable | 1,558↗ +1.2% YoY | 1,041↘ -0.8% YoY | 548↘ -27.9% YoY | 226YoY unavailable | 1,539YoY unavailable | 1,049YoY unavailable | 760YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 222YoY unavailable | 1,739↗ +23.5% YoY | 994↗ +34.7% YoY | 655↗ +20.0% YoY | 184YoY unavailable | 1,408YoY unavailable | 738YoY unavailable | 546YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 14.39YoY unavailable | 111.18↗ +23.0% YoY | 63.58↗ +34.1% YoY | 41.95↗ +19.4% YoY | 11.82YoY unavailable | 90.4YoY unavailable | 47.41YoY unavailable | 35.13YoY unavailable |