First-quarter revenue was ¥607.559 million and operating profit was ¥15.241 million, leaving operating profit progress at just 4.8% of the full-year forecast. To maintain the full-year forecast, the company must generate approximately ¥2,193 million in revenue and approximately ¥305 million in operating profit over the remaining 9 months, making it necessary to confirm whether a recovery is underway in FY2027-H1.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-18 〜 2026-11-04 · 7 of 7 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether cumulative second-quarter revenue will exceed the ¥1,287 million recorded in the first half of the previous fiscal year
Whether cumulative second-quarter operating profit will exceed the ¥137 million recorded in the first half of the previous fiscal year
Whether approximately ¥2,193 million in revenue can be secured over the remaining 9 months against the full-year revenue forecast of ¥2,800 million
Whether approximately ¥305 million in operating profit can be secured over the remaining 9 months against the full-year operating profit forecast of ¥320 million
Revenue in the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 was ¥607.559 million, down 4.0% from ¥632.793 million in the same period of the previous year. Operating profit was ¥15.241 million, down 42.6% from ¥26.568 million, while ordinary profit was ¥16.302 million and quarterly net income was ¥10.087 million. The decline in operating profit was significantly larger than the decrease in revenue, indicating that a modest deterioration in revenue had a pronounced impact on earnings.
The company’s FY2027 full-year forecasts are revenue of ¥2,800 million, operating profit of ¥320 million, ordinary profit of ¥326 million and net income of ¥223 million. As of the first quarter, progress stood at 21.7% for revenue, 4.8% for operating profit, 4.9% for ordinary profit and 4.5% for net income. The first-quarter results cannot simply be extrapolated to the full year, and achieving the full-year forecasts will require revenue of ¥2,192.441 million and operating profit of ¥304.759 million over the remaining 9 months. This corresponds to average monthly revenue of approximately ¥243.6 million and operating profit of approximately ¥33.9 million over the remaining period.
In the first-half results for previous years, FY2026-H1 revenue was ¥1,287 million and operating profit was ¥137 million. To return to at least this level in FY2027-H1, the company would need approximately ¥680 million in revenue and approximately ¥122 million in operating profit in the second quarter alone. If it is to secure first-half revenue of ¥1,400 million and operating profit of ¥160 million, equivalent to 50% of the full-year forecasts, the second quarter alone would need to generate approximately ¥792 million in revenue and approximately ¥145 million in operating profit. Neither figure is a first-half target disclosed by the company; both are calculated thresholds for measuring progress.
The company attributed the first-quarter revenue decline to factors including a decrease in new deployments to other systems by existing customers, a decline in consulting services and the end of the parallel-operation period for a large-scale system. Cloud services increased, supported by subscription contracts, while lower outsourcing costs and other factors supported expenses. The full-year earnings forecasts had not been revised as of the first quarter. However, because the company has not disclosed its own numerical targets for first-half revenue or operating profit, or the amounts required over the remaining period, the most important points at the next earnings announcement will be second-quarter standalone orders and revenue recognition, and a recovery in profit margins.
¥ million
The decline in operating profit was significantly larger than the modest decrease in revenue, making whether a profit recovery can be confirmed in the second quarter the key focus.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-10 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-11 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
1,287JPY m
↗ +5.3% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
137JPY m
↗ +34.3% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 607↘ -4.0% YoY | 2,584↗ +3.3% YoY | 1,940↗ +4.6% YoY | 1,287↗ +5.3% YoY | 632YoY unavailable | 2,501YoY unavailable | 1,855YoY unavailable | 1,222YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 15↘ -42.3% YoY | 303↗ +2.0% YoY | 226↗ +14.7% YoY | 137↗ +34.3% YoY | 26YoY unavailable | 297YoY unavailable | 197YoY unavailable | 102YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 16↘ -38.5% YoY | 315↗ +4.0% YoY | 231↗ +16.1% YoY | 141↗ +36.9% YoY | 26YoY unavailable | 303YoY unavailable | 199YoY unavailable | 103YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 10↘ -41.2% YoY | 212↘ -3.6% YoY | 158↗ +16.2% YoY | 96↗ +39.1% YoY | 17YoY unavailable | 220YoY unavailable | 136YoY unavailable | 69YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 1.51↘ -42.4% YoY | 31.94↘ -3.4% YoY | 23.83↗ +15.9% YoY | 14.51↗ +38.9% YoY | 2.62YoY unavailable | 33.07YoY unavailable | 20.56YoY unavailable | 10.45YoY unavailable |