First-quarter revenue was ¥5,614 million and operating income was ¥491 million, with profit progress against the full-year forecast exceeding revenue progress. As the full-year forecast remains unchanged, FY2027-H1 will be a period to assess whether the trend of revenue growth and margin improvement continues and whether the full-year plan is revised.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-24 〜 2026-11-04 · 13 of 13 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether Q1 revenue progress against the full-year forecast of ¥24,000 million remains at or above 23.4%
Whether operating income progress toward the full-year forecast of ¥1,770 million rises further from 27.7%
Whether cumulative FY2027-H1 operating income exceeds ¥885 million, half of the full-year plan on a simple linear basis
Whether the full-year forecasts of ¥24,000 million in revenue, ¥1,770 million in operating income and ¥1,780 million in ordinary income are revised
Whether the full-year dividend forecast of ¥46 is maintained and any change in dividend policy is disclosed together with the earnings forecast
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
Revenue for the first quarter of FY2027 was ¥5,614 million, operating income was ¥491 million, ordinary income was ¥521 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥383 million. Year on year, revenue rose 15.3%, operating income 75.8%, ordinary income 86.8% and net income 105.1%, with profit growth substantially exceeding revenue growth.
The full-year forecast remains unchanged at ¥24,000 million in revenue, ¥1,770 million in operating income, ¥1,780 million in ordinary income and ¥1,250 million in net income attributable to owners of the parent. On a simple calculation, first-quarter progress was 23.4% for revenue, 27.7% for operating income, 29.3% for ordinary income and 30.6% for net income. Although profit is ahead of revenue in the first quarter, this comparison assumes linear progress against the full-year plan, and attention is required because construction-related demand tends to make results weighted toward the second half.
In the most recent comparable first-half results, FY2025-H1 revenue was ¥10,078 million and operating income was ¥742 million, while FY2026-H1 revenue was ¥10,274 million and operating income was ¥746 million. First-half revenue rose only 1.9% and operating income 0.5%, making it important to determine whether the sharp profit growth seen in the first quarter is maintained through the first half as a whole. In some past years, 54.7% of full-year revenue and 57.1% of operating income were recorded in the second half, so it is too early to judge full-year achievement based solely on first-half progress.
For FY2027-H1, the simple benchmark will be at least ¥12,000 million in revenue, ¥885 million in operating income, ¥890 million in ordinary income and ¥625 million in net income, representing 50% of the full-year plan. This is not our estimate adjusted for the company forecast or seasonality, but a simple half-year conversion benchmark. In addition, we will assess whether the unchanged full-year forecast remains in place, whether the company provides an explanation based on second-half weighting, and whether the earnings level underlying the ¥46 full-year dividend remains unchanged.
Progress toward full-year forecast (%)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-10 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-07 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
10,274JPY m
↗ +1.9% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
746JPY m
↗ +0.5% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 5,614↗ +15.3% YoY | 21,760↗ +2.4% YoY | 15,671↘ -0.2% YoY | 10,274↗ +1.9% YoY | 4,871YoY unavailable | 21,250YoY unavailable | 15,702YoY unavailable | 10,078YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 491↗ +76.0% YoY | 1,793↗ +39.9% YoY | 1,142↗ +9.2% YoY | 746↗ +0.5% YoY | 279YoY unavailable | 1,282YoY unavailable | 1,046YoY unavailable | 742YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 521↗ +86.7% YoY | 1,856↗ +42.2% YoY | 1,195↗ +12.6% YoY | 825↗ +10.0% YoY | 279YoY unavailable | 1,305YoY unavailable | 1,061YoY unavailable | 750YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 383↗ +105.9% YoY | 1,592↗ +41.9% YoY | 817↘ -13.8% YoY | 561↘ -7.7% YoY | 186YoY unavailable | 1,122YoY unavailable | 948YoY unavailable | 608YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 48.41↗ +104.9% YoY | 201.24↗ +41.7% YoY | 103.36↘ -13.8% YoY | 70.94↘ -7.8% YoY | 23.63YoY unavailable | 142.05YoY unavailable | 119.95YoY unavailable | 76.95YoY unavailable |