In FY2026-H1, revenue was ¥764.6 million, operating profit was ¥136.7 million, and interim net income was ¥97.1 million, representing progress of approximately 50.2%, 45.1%, and 47.3%, respectively, against the full-year plan. In Q3, the focus will be how much the shortfall in operating profit and net income can be narrowed while maintaining revenue progress.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-07 〜 2026-11-07 · 8 of 8 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether cumulative nine-month revenue reaches at least ¥1,140 million, equivalent to 75% of the full-year plan
Whether cumulative nine-month operating profit reaches at least ¥225.75 million, securing 75% progress against the full-year plan
Whether cumulative nine-month net income reaches at least ¥153.75 million
Whether the full-year plan of ¥1,520 million in revenue, ¥301 million in operating profit, and ¥205 million in net income is revised
FY2026-H1 revenue was ¥764.6 million, operating profit was ¥136.7 million, ordinary profit was ¥138.7 million, and interim net income was ¥97.1 million. Year on year, revenue increased 22.0%, operating profit 34.6%, ordinary profit 59.5%, and interim net income 69.0%, with all earnings metrics increasing. Progress against the full-year plan was approximately 50.2% for revenue, 45.1% for operating profit, and 47.3% for net income, meaning that operating profit and net income are progressing slightly more slowly than revenue.
If the full-year plan is simply divided between H1 and H2, the remaining six months require approximately ¥755.4 million in revenue, ¥164.3 million in operating profit, and ¥107.9 million in net income. The revenue requirement is broadly in line with the H1 result of ¥764.6 million and appears achievable if projects do not lose momentum. However, the company will need to earn more operating profit in H2 alone than the ¥136.7 million generated in H1. This requires examining not only revenue accumulation but also the project mix and cost ratio.
As a neutral progress benchmark at Q3, the 75% level of the full-year plan would be ¥1,140 million in revenue, ¥225.75 million in operating profit, and ¥153.75 million in net income. However, the company does not quantitatively disclose quarterly seasonality or the timing of project recognition, so failure to reach 75% does not by itself indicate that the full-year plan will be missed. In the Q3 results briefing, the timing of revenue recognition, progress on large development projects, and the contribution from ARR and new SaaS will be key items to monitor.
The company operates in a single DX Solutions segment and does not disclose revenue or profit by segment. Accordingly, in Q3 it will be important to see whether the company provides a breakdown of CIERTO recurring revenue, initial fees, development projects, and SI projects, rather than only the group-wide revenue growth rate. Even if the full-year forecast is maintained, key points will be which projects will cover the amounts required for the remainder of the year and which expense items will absorb the gap in operating profit progress.
¥ million
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-13 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
934JPY m
YoY unavailableOperating profitCore earnings
151JPY m
YoY unavailableNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 764↗ +22.0% YoY | 372↗ +27.4% YoY | 1,374YoY unavailable | 934YoY unavailable | 626YoY unavailable | 292YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 136↗ +34.7% YoY | 63↗ +40.0% YoY | 260YoY unavailable | 151YoY unavailable | 101YoY unavailable | 45YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 138↗ +60.5% YoY | 65↗ +109.7% YoY | 248YoY unavailable | 138YoY unavailable | 86YoY unavailable | 31YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 97↗ +70.2% YoY | 46↗ +119.0% YoY | 176YoY unavailable | 90YoY unavailable | 57YoY unavailable | 21YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 29.2↘ -21.6% YoY | 13.93↘ -6.4% YoY | 110.26YoY unavailable | 56.96YoY unavailable | 37.24YoY unavailable | 14.88YoY unavailable |