Q1 revenue was ¥380,523 million, up 16.7% year on year, while operating profit was ¥25,743 million, up 81.3%. Progress against the full-year forecasts was approximately 22.9% and 24.8%, respectively. For H1, ¥831,500 million in revenue and ¥51,800 million in operating profit will serve as benchmarks for assessing whether the strong performance is repeatable and whether the full-year forecasts are maintained or revised.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-23 〜 2026-11-04 · 9 of 9 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether H1 revenue reaches ¥831,500 million, or 50% of the ¥1,663,000 million full-year forecast
Whether H1 operating profit reaches ¥51,800 million, or 50% of the ¥103,600 million full-year forecast
Whether the approximately 1.9-percentage-point gap in Q1 progress, with revenue at 22.9% and operating profit at approximately 24.8%, widens or narrows in H1
Whether the full-year forecasts of ¥1,663,000 million in revenue and ¥103,600 million in operating profit are maintained or revised
Q1 revenue was ¥380,523 million and operating profit was ¥25,743 million, representing year-on-year increases of 16.7% and 81.3%, respectively. Calculated simply against the full-year forecasts, progress was approximately 22.9% for revenue (¥380,523 million ÷ ¥1,663,000 million) and approximately 24.8% for operating profit (¥25,743 million ÷ ¥103,600 million), meaning that profit progress was approximately 1.9 percentage points ahead of revenue progress.
The benchmark for achieving half of the full-year plan in H1 is ¥831,500 million in revenue and ¥51,800 million in operating profit. Q1 results alone do not indicate the seasonality of the second half or the timing of sales, so in H1 it will be necessary to assess not only whether these results reach the 50% level, but also whether operating profit continues to lead revenue progress. As of Q1, there had been no revision to the earnings forecasts, and the full-year operating profit forecast remained unchanged at ¥103,600 million.
By segment, Q1 revenue was ¥102,924 million for the 一建設 group, ¥76,988 million for the 飯田産業 group, ¥57,747 million for the 東栄住宅 group, ¥43,187 million for the タクトホーム group, ¥73,902 million for the アーネストワン group and ¥17,048 million for アイディホーム. Year-on-year growth was 19.3%, 21.4%, 15.1%, 6.5%, 16.3% and 22.5%, respectively. All segments recorded higher revenue, although growth ranged from 6.5% to 22.5%.
The company attributes the performance to the employment and income environment, personal consumption and a maintained supply-demand balance amid low market inventories, as well as appropriate inventory levels, its area strategy, and land purchases and sales. However, the Q1 disclosure does not provide the contribution of each factor, selling prices, inventory turnover, or orders and order backlogs. In H1, in addition to progress toward ¥831,500 million in revenue and ¥51,800 million in operating profit, it will be important to determine whether growth across the 6 segments was driven by unit sales or prices, and whether any additional information is provided that would warrant changing the full-year forecasts.
¥ million
Q1 revenue exceeded the prior-year quarter, but progress against the full-year plan needs to be reassessed in H1.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-10 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-11 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
685,027JPY m
↘ -0.3% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
39,524JPY m
↗ +4.2% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 380,523↗ +16.7% YoY | 1,508,864↗ +3.4% YoY | 1,056,683↗ +0.6% YoY | 685,027↘ -0.3% YoY | 326,061YoY unavailable | 1,459,639YoY unavailable | 1,049,901YoY unavailable | 687,119YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 25,743↗ +81.3% YoY | 94,444↗ +17.4% YoY | 65,435↗ +9.1% YoY | 39,524↗ +4.2% YoY | 14,198YoY unavailable | 80,452YoY unavailable | 59,950YoY unavailable | 37,921YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 15,172↗ +89.2% YoY | 63,315↗ +24.9% YoY | 42,978↗ +13.0% YoY | 24,918↗ +5.3% YoY | 8,019YoY unavailable | 50,697YoY unavailable | 38,036YoY unavailable | 23,653YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 54.91↗ +89.2% YoY | 229.13↗ +26.5% YoY | 155.53↗ +14.6% YoY | 90.18↗ +6.9% YoY | 29.02YoY unavailable | 181.16YoY unavailable | 135.66YoY unavailable | 84.36YoY unavailable |