First-quarter revenue was ¥14,522 million and operating profit was ¥234 million, but progress against the full-year forecast was only 11.4% for revenue and 1.7% for operating profit. Given the quarterly concentration caused by delivery timing, the focus will be on whether first-half operating profit can exceed the ¥329 million recorded in the same period of the previous year and whether ordinary and net losses can be reduced.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-17 〜 2026-11-07 · 28 of 28 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether first-half cumulative revenue will exceed the ¥34,600 million recorded in the same period of the previous year
Whether first-half cumulative operating profit will exceed the ¥329 million recorded in the same period of the previous year and build on the ¥234 million recorded in the first quarter
Whether ordinary income and net income will improve from losses of ¥637 million and ¥855 million, respectively, in the same period of the previous year
How far the progress rates against the full-year forecast will rise from 11.4% for first-quarter revenue and 1.7% for operating profit
Whether the company will additionally disclose first-half deliveries by condominium and senior housing, compared with the 94 units delivered in the first quarter
In the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue was ¥14,522 million and operating profit was ¥234 million, turning profitable from an operating loss of ¥806 million in the same period of the previous year. Ordinary income was a loss of ¥379 million, while net income attributable to owners of the parent was a loss of ¥306 million, so the operating profit did not flow through to the lower lines in full. The full-year forecast is revenue of ¥127,800 million and operating profit of ¥13,900 million, representing progress of approximately 11.4% and 1.7%, respectively, as of the first quarter.
In the first half of the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue was ¥34,600 million, operating profit was ¥329 million, ordinary loss was ¥637 million, and interim net loss attributable to owners of the parent was ¥855 million. Accordingly, for FY2027-H1, it is necessary to compare the same period not only to determine whether the first-quarter operating profit was maintained, but also to assess whether cumulative first-half revenue exceeded ¥34,600 million, whether operating profit exceeded ¥329 million, and how much the loss including non-operating income and expenses narrowed.
The company explains that quarterly revenue in its real estate development and real estate investment businesses is affected by the timing of customer deliveries and property sales. In the first quarter, the real estate development business delivered 75 condominium units and 19 senior housing units, for a total of 94 units. In the first-half results, the focus will be on how much this volume added to revenue of ¥14,522 million. Reviewing deliveries, operating profit and ordinary income over the same cumulative period, rather than revenue alone, is important for distinguishing apparent progress due to seasonality from actual improvement in profitability.
The first-quarter supplementary materials show the full-year forecast of ¥127,800 million in revenue and ¥13,900 million in operating profit, but do not indicate the revenue or profit levels required during the remaining period at the end of the first half, or the company’s own assessment of progress toward its plan. For FY2027-H1, disclosure of delivery volumes for condominiums and senior housing, sales results in the investment business, and the breakdown of non-operating income and expenses, in addition to the first-half progress rates against the full-year forecast, will provide information for assessing the reliability of the full-year forecast.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
34,600JPY m
↗ +35.3% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
329JPY m
↘ -41.1% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 14,522↗ +49.5% YoY | 138,579↗ +50.4% YoY | 51,303↗ +11.9% YoY | 34,600↗ +35.3% YoY | 9,712YoY unavailable | 92,153YoY unavailable | 45,866YoY unavailable | 25,577YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 234YoY unavailable | 13,800↗ +49.6% YoY | 650↘ -80.0% YoY | 329↘ -41.1% YoY | -806YoY unavailable | 9,227YoY unavailable | 3,252YoY unavailable | 559YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | -379YoY unavailable | 11,820↗ +37.4% YoY | -754↘ -130.2% YoY | -637↘ -254.2% YoY | -1,222YoY unavailable | 8,604YoY unavailable | 2,493YoY unavailable | 413YoY unavailable |
| Net income | -306YoY unavailable | 7,129↗ +30.5% YoY | -969↘ -177.5% YoY | -855↘ -1525.0% YoY | -1,214YoY unavailable | 5,462YoY unavailable | 1,251YoY unavailable | 60YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | -7.48YoY unavailable | 184.71↗ +20.2% YoY | -25.63↘ -172.8% YoY | -23.57↘ -1478.4% YoY | -34.15YoY unavailable | 153.65YoY unavailable | 35.19YoY unavailable | 1.71YoY unavailable |