In Q1 of the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue was ¥8.131 billion and operating profit was ¥1.437 billion, representing progress rates of 28.5% and 44.5%, respectively, against the full-year forecasts. In H1, the focus will be on whether the sale of large properties continues and how much of Q1's 17.7% operating margin can be maintained.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-24 〜 2026-11-05 · 20 of 20 items
Scroll the timeline →
Will H1 cumulative revenue reach at least ¥14.25 billion, or 50% of the ¥28.5 billion full-year forecast?
Will H1 cumulative operating profit reach at least ¥1.615 billion, or 50% of the ¥3.23 billion full-year forecast?
Will the H1 operating margin avoid a significant decline from Q1's 17.7%?
Will the company disclose the number of properties sold, revenue, and project-level margins for large residential land and income-producing real estate?
Will the full-year forecasts of ¥28.5 billion in revenue and ¥3.23 billion in operating profit be maintained?
In Q1 of the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue was ¥8.131 billion, up 21.7% year on year, operating profit was ¥1.436 billion, up 38.2%, ordinary profit was ¥1.354 billion, up 37.0%, and net profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥862 million, up 34.1%. The full-year forecasts are revenue of ¥28.5 billion and operating profit of ¥3.23 billion. Progress at the end of Q1 was 28.5% for revenue and 44.5% for operating profit, indicating that profit is ahead of revenue.
Using half of the full-year forecasts as a simple H1 benchmark, revenue would be ¥14.25 billion and operating profit ¥1.615 billion. This is not the company's H1 forecast, but a mechanical benchmark equivalent to 50% of the full-year plan. At the end of Q1, ¥7.169 billion of the revenue forecast and ¥1.793 billion of the operating profit forecast remained to be generated, making the extent to which this remaining amount is absorbed in H1 important for measuring reliance on the second half.
The Q1 operating margin, calculated from revenue and operating profit, was approximately 17.7%, above FY2026's full-year margin of 12.8%. The earnings presentation attributed this to sales prices finishing above plan, improved conversion rates and inventory turnover from strengthened inside sales, increased customer acquisition through the company's owned media, and lower advertising and indirect costs as the proportion of direct sales rose. However, the company has not disclosed the gross margin, the amount of profit improvement attributable to each factor, or detailed amounts for personnel and recruiting expenses, payment commissions, and advertising expenses.
In H1, it will be necessary to determine whether Q1's high margin was temporary, reflecting the project mix of large properties, or reproducible, reflecting improvements in sales prices and the direct-sales ratio. Particular attention should be paid to the breakdown of revenue and gross profit between ordinary residential-land sales and income-producing real estate sales, whether sales were brought forward, and the sales amount required in the second half. Even if the full-year forecasts are maintained, the key issue will be whether additional explanations are provided regarding second-half sales assumptions and margins based on H1 results.
1Q progress against full-year forecast (%)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
2026-11-05
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-11 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
12,892JPY m
↗ +35.8% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
1,987JPY m
↗ +123.5% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 8,131↗ +21.7% YoY | 23,528↗ +16.1% YoY | 17,918↗ +35.5% YoY | 12,892↗ +35.8% YoY | 6,680YoY unavailable | 20,267YoY unavailable | 13,227YoY unavailable | 9,490YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 1,436↗ +38.2% YoY | 3,001↗ +32.9% YoY | 2,653↗ +94.8% YoY | 1,987↗ +123.5% YoY | 1,039YoY unavailable | 2,258YoY unavailable | 1,362YoY unavailable | 889YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 1,354↗ +37.0% YoY | 2,779↗ +31.6% YoY | 2,491↗ +97.9% YoY | 1,877↗ +127.5% YoY | 988YoY unavailable | 2,112YoY unavailable | 1,259YoY unavailable | 825YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 862↗ +34.1% YoY | 1,850↗ +31.8% YoY | 1,616↗ +96.6% YoY | 1,215↗ +127.1% YoY | 643YoY unavailable | 1,404YoY unavailable | 822YoY unavailable | 535YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 151.43↗ +33.5% YoY | 326.19↘ -34.2% YoY | 285.22↘ -1.7% YoY | 214.42↗ +13.4% YoY | 113.45YoY unavailable | 495.81YoY unavailable | 290.26YoY unavailable | 189YoY unavailable |