FY2026 revenue was ¥3,745.9 million and the operating loss was ¥74.9 million, whereas FY2027 guidance calls for revenue of ¥5,900 million and operating income of ¥250 million. In FY2027-Q1, the focus will be on whether this substantial revenue growth and return to operating profitability are continuing from the one-off improvement in FY2026-Q4.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-09-25 〜 2026-11-07 · 11 of 11 items
Scroll the timeline →
Will first-quarter revenue reach 25% of the full-year forecast of ¥5,900 million, or ¥1,475 million on a simple calculation?
Will operating income turn positive, with the full-year operating income forecast of ¥250 million maintained?
Will the full-year forecasts of ¥210 million in ordinary income and ¥200 million in net income attributable to owners of the parent remain unchanged?
Will additional disclosure be provided on orders received, order backlog, or first-quarter revenue by product group?
FY2026 revenue increased 11.4% to ¥3,745.9 million from ¥3,362.2 million in the previous fiscal year, but the company still recorded an operating loss of ¥74.9 million. Ordinary income turned positive at ¥17.99 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent turned positive at ¥5.545 million, but the company had not yet returned to profitability at the operating level. FY2025 had seen an operating loss of ¥1,443.1 million, an ordinary loss of ¥1,629.2 million and a net loss of ¥2,976.8 million. Although earnings improved substantially, the absolute level of operating income remains thin.
For the nine months ended December 2025, revenue was ¥2,708.1 million and the operating loss was ¥277.4 million. Mechanically calculated from the difference between the nine-month and full-year results, fourth-quarter revenue was approximately ¥1,037.8 million and operating income was approximately ¥202.5 million. Accordingly, the sharp improvement toward the end of the fiscal year may have contributed to the reduction in the full-year operating loss, making FY2027-Q1 the first period in which to assess whether that improvement has become established in ordinary operations.
For FY2027, the company forecasts revenue of ¥5,900 million, operating income of ¥250 million, ordinary income of ¥210 million and net income of ¥200 million. Revenue represents a 57.5% increase over FY2026 actual revenue, while the operating margin would be approximately 4.2% on a simple calculation. The source reviewed does not disclose quarterly earnings forecasts, orders received or order backlog, so full-year achievement cannot be determined from first-quarter figures alone. Key points for verification will be revenue progress, operating income or loss, and whether the full-year forecasts are maintained.
First-quarter revenue of ¥1,475 million is a simple, seasonality-free quarterly benchmark based on dividing the full-year forecast by four, not a quarterly target provided by the company. Even so, if revenue falls substantially below this level, it will be necessary to verify the order ramp supporting the FY2027 revenue target of ¥5,900 million. Conversely, confirmation of both operating profitability and strong revenue progress would reinforce the view that the improvement in product mix and yield achieved in FY2026 is continuing.
¥ million
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 full year
Net salesBusiness scale
1,018JPY m
↗ +16.9% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
-100JPY m
YoY unavailableNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1Comparison | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 3,745↗ +11.4% YoY | 2,708↗ +8.5% YoY | 1,854↗ +10.8% YoY | 1,018↗ +16.9% YoY | 3,362YoY unavailable | 2,496YoY unavailable | 1,674YoY unavailable | 871YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | -74YoY unavailable | -277YoY unavailable | -126YoY unavailable | -100YoY unavailable | -1,443YoY unavailable | -793YoY unavailable | -373YoY unavailable | -204YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 17YoY unavailable | -217YoY unavailable | -98YoY unavailable | -88YoY unavailable | -1,629YoY unavailable | -900YoY unavailable | -421YoY unavailable | -369YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 5YoY unavailable | -221YoY unavailable | -102YoY unavailable | -90YoY unavailable | -2,976YoY unavailable | -924YoY unavailable | -402YoY unavailable | -345YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 0.6YoY unavailable | -24.09YoY unavailable | -11.19YoY unavailable | -9.83YoY unavailable | -324.72YoY unavailable | -100.93YoY unavailable | -43.99YoY unavailable | -37.77YoY unavailable |