For the 9-month period of FY2026, revenue was ¥12,703 million and operating profit was ¥1,890 million, representing year-on-year increases of 12.3% and 41.6%, respectively. Progress against the full-year forecast reached 80.2% for revenue and 90.6% for operating profit. The next focus is confirming achievement of the full-year forecast and the sustainability of margin improvement.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-05-15 〜 2026-11-07 · 18 of 18 items
Scroll the timeline →
Against the full-year revenue forecast of ¥15,837 million, 9-month revenue was ¥12,703 million, representing 80.2% progress, with ¥3,134 million remaining to be generated.
Against the full-year operating profit forecast of ¥2,087 million, 9-month operating profit was ¥1,890 million, representing 90.6% progress, with ¥197 million remaining to be generated.
Whether the operating margin can be maintained at 13.5% in the first quarter, 15.8% at the interim stage and 14.9% through the third quarter.
Whether the full-year forecast will be raised, maintained or lowered.
In the first quarter of FY2026, revenue was ¥4,130 million and operating profit was ¥556 million, up 9.7% and 73.8%, respectively, year on year. By the interim stage, revenue had increased to ¥8,324 million and operating profit to ¥1,317 million, representing year-on-year increases of 8.8% and 40.9%, respectively. For the 9-month period, revenue was ¥12,703 million and operating profit was ¥1,890 million, with operating profit growth expanding to 41.6%, compared with revenue growth of 12.3%.
The full-year forecasts are revenue of ¥15,837 million, operating profit of ¥2,087 million, ordinary profit of ¥2,055 million and net profit of ¥1,390 million. Progress through the third quarter was 80.2% for revenue, 90.6% for operating profit, 89.6% for ordinary profit and 89.4% for net profit. On a simple calculation, the company would reach its forecasts by recording ¥3,134 million of revenue, ¥197 million of operating profit, ¥213 million of ordinary profit and ¥148 million of net profit in the fourth quarter. However, quarterly seasonality and the fourth-quarter cost plan have not been disclosed in sufficient detail. Rather than concluding that the forecasts will be achieved based solely on progress rates, it is necessary to monitor fourth-quarter gross profit and SG&A expenses.
Margins have also improved. Operating margin was approximately 13.5% in the first quarter, 15.8% at the interim stage and 14.9% through the third quarter, up from approximately 8.5%, 12.2% and 11.8%, respectively, in the corresponding prior-year periods. In addition to higher revenue, growth in sales from store events, new stores and auctions may have contributed to profit, although the company has not disclosed the revenue increase or gross margin by initiative. At the next results announcement, the focus will be on whether operating margin can remain around the 14.9% recorded through the third quarter and whether maintaining the full-year forecast reflects a conservative plan.
¥ million
Operating profit has grown faster than revenue, and the margin has improved from the year-earlier period.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q3
Net salesBusiness scale
15,183JPY m
↗ +5.0% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
1,792JPY m
↘ -13.8% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full yearComparison | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 12,703↗ +12.4% YoY | 8,324↗ +8.9% YoY | 4,130↗ +9.8% YoY | 15,183↗ +5.0% YoY | 11,303YoY unavailable | 7,644YoY unavailable | 3,762YoY unavailable | 14,455YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 1,890↗ +41.7% YoY | 1,317↗ +41.0% YoY | 556↗ +73.8% YoY | 1,792↘ -13.8% YoY | 1,334YoY unavailable | 934YoY unavailable | 320YoY unavailable | 2,078YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 1,842↗ +41.4% YoY | 1,287↗ +40.5% YoY | 543↗ +74.6% YoY | 1,750↘ -14.8% YoY | 1,303YoY unavailable | 916YoY unavailable | 311YoY unavailable | 2,055YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 1,242↗ +53.0% YoY | 865↗ +56.4% YoY | 352↗ +142.8% YoY | 1,121↘ -18.5% YoY | 812YoY unavailable | 553YoY unavailable | 145YoY unavailable | 1,376YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 38.4↗ +54.8% YoY | 26.72↗ +58.6% YoY | 10.88↗ +146.2% YoY | 34.36↘ -17.7% YoY | 24.8YoY unavailable | 16.85YoY unavailable | 4.42YoY unavailable | 41.75YoY unavailable |