FY2026 delivered substantial growth, with revenue of ¥10,380 million and operating profit of ¥445 million, but the company forecasts FY2027 revenue of ¥11,000 million against operating profit of ¥400 million, implying higher revenue but lower profit. In the next first quarter, it will be important to determine whether the margin decline is a temporary planning factor or is already appearing as deterioration in costs of sales and construction costs.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-09-28 〜 2026-11-07 · 8 of 8 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether FY2027 revenue can remain at ¥11,000 million, up 6.0% year on year
Whether FY2027 operating profit will be ¥400 million, down ¥45 million from FY2026 actual operating profit of ¥445 million
Progress against the FY2027 forecast for ordinary profit of ¥400 million, down 12.4% year on year
Whether the forecast for net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥260 million, down 11.9% year on year, will be maintained
Whether the first-quarter earnings report will specify whether the full-year forecast has been revised and the specific factors behind the margin decline
FY2026 revenue was ¥10,380 million, up 26.6% year on year, operating profit was ¥445 million, up 36.2%, ordinary profit was ¥456 million, up 34.9%, and net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥295 million, up 27.6%. The operating margin also rose 0.3 percentage points, from 4.0% in the previous fiscal year to 4.3%, indicating a phase of expansion accompanied by profit growth based on the latest results alone.
By contrast, the FY2027 company forecast calls for revenue of ¥11,000 million, up 6.0% year on year, operating profit of ¥400 million, down 10.2%, ordinary profit of ¥400 million, down 12.4%, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥260 million, down 11.9%. The operating margin is expected to be approximately 3.6% based on calculation, down approximately 0.7 percentage points from the FY2026 actual figure of 4.3%. While revenue is planned to increase by ¥600 million, operating profit is expected to decline by ¥45 million, indicating that the plan does not assume that growth in volumes and construction activity alone will lift profit.
As factors behind the FY2026 profit growth, the company cited resilient public investment, strong private-sector capital spending, and improved operating efficiency through DX and higher productivity at construction sites. However, it has not disclosed a quantitative bridge showing how many millions of yen each factor contributed to operating profit of ¥445 million, or the extent to which construction costs, labor costs and material costs weighed on profit. Since order intake and the order backlog have also not been disclosed in monetary terms, whether FY2027 revenue of ¥11,000 million is backed by work already ordered should be confirmed in the next earnings report.
In the previous FY2026-Q1, revenue was ¥2,206 million and operating profit was ¥202 million, producing an operating margin of approximately 9.2%. Construction progress is seasonal by quarter, so this figure cannot simply be treated as the FY2027-Q1 target, but it provides a basis for comparing year-on-year revenue, operating profit and operating margin, as well as the company's view of progress against the full-year forecast. The next earnings release is scheduled for 13 November 2026 according to the published information. Even if the full-year forecast is maintained, it will be important to track whether the company provides a fuller explanation for setting the operating profit forecast at ¥400 million.
Operating profit (¥ million)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-12 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 full year
Net salesBusiness scale
2,206JPY m
↗ +33.2% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
202JPY m
↗ +480.9% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1Comparison | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 10,380↗ +26.6% YoY | 8,134↗ +33.9% YoY | 4,988↗ +42.1% YoY | 2,206↗ +33.2% YoY | 8,199YoY unavailable | 6,076YoY unavailable | 3,509YoY unavailable | 1,655.86YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 445↗ +36.1% YoY | 547↗ +41.0% YoY | 305↗ +79.4% YoY | 202↗ +480.9% YoY | 327YoY unavailable | 388YoY unavailable | 170YoY unavailable | 34.77YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 456↗ +34.9% YoY | 553↗ +41.1% YoY | 310↗ +78.2% YoY | 203↗ +478.4% YoY | 338YoY unavailable | 392YoY unavailable | 174YoY unavailable | 35.1YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 295↗ +27.7% YoY | 356↗ +43.0% YoY | 198↗ +86.8% YoY | 130↗ +478.9% YoY | 231YoY unavailable | 249YoY unavailable | 106YoY unavailable | 22.46YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 471.26↗ +26.7% YoY | 569.06↗ +41.6% YoY | 318.28↗ +85.8% YoY | 208.6YoY unavailable | 371.94YoY unavailable | 401.81YoY unavailable | 171.33YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable |