In the first half of FY2026, revenue was ¥816.6 million and operating income was ¥283.3 million, maintaining growth in both revenue and profit. MRR also expanded to ¥130.9 million. Next, the focus is whether recurring revenue, which accounts for 92.8% of revenue, can continue growing without a significant increase in the number of contracted companies.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-14 〜 2026-11-07 · 21 of 21 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether cumulative nine-month revenue exceeds ¥816.604 million
Whether MRR of ¥130.888 million and ARR of ¥1,570.662 million are maintained and renewed
Whether recurring revenue of ¥757.823 million and a 92.8% revenue mix can be maintained
Whether the contract backlog remains at or above ¥1,009.887 million and the churn rate stays at or below 0.5%
Whether revenue by service for Fraud Alert and Grid Data KYC will be disclosed for the first time
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
Revenue for the period from January through June 2026 was ¥816.604 million, up 21.8% year on year. Operating income was ¥283.312 million, ordinary income was ¥285.370 million, and interim net income was ¥178.254 million, representing year-on-year increases of 27.0%, 28.2%, and 22.4%, respectively. The company attributes the increase in revenue and profit in the first half to the concurrent progress made in acquiring new customers for its core services, upselling and cross-selling to existing customers, and expanding use cases for transaction monitoring.
Among the KPIs indicating SaaS-based recurring revenue, MRR was ¥130.888 million, ARR was ¥1,570.662 million, and ARPU was ¥2,784 thousand. All were up 18.7% year on year. Even though the number of contracted companies remained unchanged from the same period a year earlier at 47, higher spending and usage per customer are driving revenue growth. The contract backlog was ¥1,009.887 million, up 15.5% year on year, while the average gross revenue churn rate for the most recent 12 months declined to 0.5%.
By revenue type, recurring revenue, including Fraud Alert, was ¥757.823 million, accounting for 92.8% of revenue. This indicates revenue stability, but also means that revenue growth depends not only on net customer additions, but on higher traffic from existing customers, upselling, and cross-selling. The company treats its anti-money-laundering and cybersecurity businesses as a single reportable segment and does not disclose the revenue and profit breakdown between Fraud Alert and Grid Data KYC. As a result, the growth of the core business and the contribution from the new business cannot be separated directly from the financial figures.
In the next earnings release, cumulative nine-month MRR, ARR, ARPU, and the contract backlog should be compared with the first-half figures of ¥130.888 million, ¥1,570.662 million, ¥2,784 thousand, and ¥1,009.887 million, respectively. In particular, it will be important to see whether the recurring-revenue ratio remains around 92.8%, whether the number of contracted companies recovers from 47, and whether the churn rate can remain at or below 0.5%. It will also be important to determine whether the company discloses revenue by service, or at least the revenue from the new business, to assess how much Grid Data KYC has expanded from its limited contribution at the PoC stage.
% (FY2026 first-half revenue mix)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
1,027JPY m
↗ +14.7% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
328JPY m
↗ +9.3% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year | FY2024 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 816↗ +21.8% YoY | 400↗ +22.3% YoY | 1,400↗ +14.3% YoY | 1,027↗ +14.7% YoY | 670YoY unavailable | 327YoY unavailable | 1,225YoY unavailable | 895YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 283↗ +26.9% YoY | 129↗ +34.4% YoY | 408↘ -1.0% YoY | 328↗ +9.3% YoY | 223YoY unavailable | 96YoY unavailable | 412YoY unavailable | 300YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 285↗ +28.4% YoY | 131↗ +36.5% YoY | 409↗ +5.4% YoY | 329↗ +20.1% YoY | 222YoY unavailable | 96YoY unavailable | 388YoY unavailable | 274YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 178↗ +22.8% YoY | 82↗ +28.1% YoY | 276→ 0.0% YoY | 218↗ +27.5% YoY | 145YoY unavailable | 64YoY unavailable | 276YoY unavailable | 171YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 27.79↗ +21.9% YoY | 12.72↗ +25.6% YoY | 42.9↘ -3.8% YoY | 34.02↗ +21.6% YoY | 22.8YoY unavailable | 10.13YoY unavailable | 44.6YoY unavailable | 27.98YoY unavailable |