In FY2026 H1, revenue was ¥1,371.712 million, up 33.4% year on year, and operating profit was ¥151.013 million, up 63.1%. Progress against the full-year forecast was 48.6% and 56.6%, respectively. In the third quarter, we will assess whether profit can continue to grow faster than revenue and whether the full-year forecast will be revised.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-14 〜 2026-11-07 · 9 of 9 items
Scroll the timeline →
Against the full-year revenue forecast of ¥2,823 million, how much of the approximately ¥1,451.3 million remaining after first-half revenue of ¥1,371.7 million can be accumulated
Against the full-year operating profit forecast of ¥266 million, whether the approximately ¥115.0 million remaining after first-half operating profit of ¥151.0 million can be secured
Against the full-year ordinary profit forecast of ¥240 million, whether the approximately ¥106.3 million remaining after first-half ordinary profit of ¥133.7 million can be secured
Whether the third-quarter results will disclose any revision to the forecasts of ¥2,823 million in revenue, ¥266 million in operating profit, ¥240 million in ordinary profit and ¥180 million in net profit, as well as standalone three-month results
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
From January through June 2026, revenue was ¥1,371.712 million, operating profit was ¥151.013 million, ordinary profit was ¥133.701 million and net profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥112.652 million. Year on year, revenue increased 33.4%, operating profit 63.1%, ordinary profit 62.3% and net profit 84.7%. Progress against the full-year forecasts was 48.6% for revenue, 56.6% for operating profit, 55.6% for ordinary profit and 62.3% for net profit, with profit items running ahead of revenue.
The company cited growth in the number of IDs for its core direct service, cross-selling of integrated services, the April 2026 price revision and the contribution from the consolidation of IU BIM STUDIO株式会社 as factors behind the earnings growth. However, it has not separately disclosed the revenue increase from the price revision, the revenue increase from higher ID numbers, the profit contribution from cross-selling or the profit contribution by subsidiary. The second-quarter earnings presentation described progress against the earnings forecast as “progressing smoothly,” but did not show the amounts or risk figures incorporated into the full-year forecast for each initiative.
To achieve the full-year forecast on a cumulative third-quarter basis, the required amounts remaining after the first half are approximately ¥1,451.3 million in revenue, ¥115.0 million in operating profit, ¥106.3 million in ordinary profit and ¥67.3 million in net profit. These are the amounts needed to achieve the full-year targets and do not represent a company plan based on seasonality. Next time, in addition to cumulative third-quarter progress, we will review standalone three-month revenue and operating profit, the sustainability of contributions from the price revision and subsidiary consolidation, and whether the full-year forecast is maintained or revised. Third-quarter results are scheduled for 13 November, with the earnings briefing scheduled for 16 November.
Cumulative first-half progress against full-year forecasts (%)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
2026-10-30
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
1,564JPY m
YoY unavailableOperating profitCore earnings
123JPY m
YoY unavailableNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year | FY2024 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 1,371↗ +33.4% YoY | 665↗ +29.4% YoY | 2,132↗ +33.8% YoY | 1,564YoY unavailable | 1,028YoY unavailable | 514YoY unavailable | 1,594YoY unavailable | 1,156YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 151↗ +64.1% YoY | 75↗ +27.1% YoY | 169↗ +259.6% YoY | 123YoY unavailable | 92YoY unavailable | 59YoY unavailable | 47YoY unavailable | 51YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 133↗ +62.2% YoY | 73↗ +25.9% YoY | 147↗ +716.7% YoY | 110YoY unavailable | 82YoY unavailable | 58YoY unavailable | 18YoY unavailable | 24YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 112↗ +86.7% YoY | 65↗ +54.8% YoY | 138↗ +961.5% YoY | 82YoY unavailable | 60YoY unavailable | 42YoY unavailable | 13YoY unavailable | 31YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 21.95↗ +84.5% YoY | 12.7↗ +52.5% YoY | 27.09↗ +914.6% YoY | 16.14YoY unavailable | 11.9YoY unavailable | 8.33YoY unavailable | 2.67YoY unavailable | 6.47YoY unavailable |