FY2026-H1 delivered substantial growth in both revenue, at ¥9,233 million, and operating income, at ¥387 million. However, progress toward the full-year forecast was only 26.4% for revenue and 16.2% for operating income, making acceleration in the second half the key focus for FY2026-Q3.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-12 〜 2026-11-05 · 8 of 8 items
Scroll the timeline →
Reconfirm that H1 revenue was ¥9,233 million, or only 26.4% of the ¥35,000 million full-year forecast
Confirm that H1 operating income was ¥387 million, or 16.2% of the ¥2,400 million full-year forecast
Confirm how much of the ¥25,767 million in revenue and ¥2,013 million in operating income still required to meet the full-year forecast after H1 has been achieved
Confirm whether the company discloses in FY2026-Q3 the cumulative progress rate and the revenue and profit levels required during the remaining period
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
Revenue for the six months from January through June 2026 was ¥9,233 million, up 84.2% year on year. Operating income was ¥387 million, up 428.8%, ordinary income was ¥328 million, up 58.9%, and interim net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥239 million, up 34.7%. On the results alone, the recovery from the year-earlier period is clear, and the operating margin also improved to approximately 4.2%.
However, the full-year forecasts are ¥35,000 million for revenue, ¥2,400 million for operating income, ¥2,200 million for ordinary income and ¥2,000 million for net income attributable to owners of the parent. H1 progress was 26.4%, 16.2%, 14.9% and 12.0%, respectively, well below the 50% mark based simply on half the fiscal year having elapsed. To reach the full-year forecasts after H1, the company needs to add ¥25,767 million in revenue, ¥2,013 million in operating income, ¥1,872 million in ordinary income and ¥1,761 million in net income during the remaining period.
In past disclosures, the company has explained that revenue and operating income are weighted toward the fourth quarter, ahead of the peak season for rental demand. In some past fiscal years, the fourth quarter accounted for 35.8% of full-year revenue and 50.5% of operating income. However, these specific seasonal ratios have not been updated in recent earnings briefings, so it has not been confirmed whether the historical pattern applies to the current flow businesses to the same extent.
In FY2026-Q3, it will be necessary to confirm how much the cumulative progress rates for revenue and operating income have risen from H1, as well as whether building and land handovers, the number of managed units and the buildup of recurring revenue support the remaining amounts required to meet the full-year forecasts. At present, the company has maintained its full-year forecasts but has not explicitly stated the amounts required during the remaining period or its own assessment of progress against plan.
¥ million
Based on H1 results, a substantial second-half buildup in revenue and operating income is required to meet the full-year forecasts.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-13 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
10,926JPY m
↗ +37.3% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
309JPY m
↘ -56.2% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year | FY2024 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 9,233↗ +84.1% YoY | 3,401↗ +108.3% YoY | 24,068↗ +82.9% YoY | 10,926↗ +37.3% YoY | 5,014YoY unavailable | 1,633YoY unavailable | 13,157YoY unavailable | 7,956YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 387↗ +430.1% YoY | 60↗ +1100.0% YoY | 1,766↗ +69.3% YoY | 309↘ -56.2% YoY | 73YoY unavailable | 5YoY unavailable | 1,043YoY unavailable | 706YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 328↗ +59.2% YoY | 51↘ -70.2% YoY | 1,787↗ +75.5% YoY | 368↘ -46.6% YoY | 206YoY unavailable | 171YoY unavailable | 1,018YoY unavailable | 689YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 239↗ +35.0% YoY | 37↘ -77.8% YoY | 1,989↗ +118.1% YoY | 327↘ -50.5% YoY | 177YoY unavailable | 167YoY unavailable | 912YoY unavailable | 661YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 2.68↗ +35.4% YoY | 0.42↘ -77.4% YoY | 22.13↗ +117.8% YoY | 3.65↘ -50.4% YoY | 1.98YoY unavailable | 1.86YoY unavailable | 10.16YoY unavailable | 7.36YoY unavailable |