Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal9990SAC'S BAR HOLDINGS INC.Retail

Notice Concerning the Disposal of Treasury Shares as Restricted Stock

The Company resolved to dispose of 9,088 treasury shares it holds as restricted stock compensation for its directors and the directors of its subsidiaries. The disposal price is ¥730 per share, and the payment date is 23 July 2026.

Worth reading
46Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
9088
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Disposal of treasury shares as restricted stock compensation

Who receives how much

9,088 common shares of the Company (5,969 shares for 5 directors of the Company, 1,203 shares for 3 directors who are Audit & Supervisory Committee members of the Company, and 1,916 shares for 2 directors of the Company's subsidiaries)

Directors of the Company (including 2 outside directors)5 (including 2 outside directors) / 5,969 shares (including 656 shares for outside directors)
Directors of the Company serving as Audit & Supervisory Committee Members3 / 1,203 shares
Directors of the company's subsidiaries2 / 2 people, 1,916 shares

The height of each bar represents the proportion of shares received by each allottee. The thin line below represents the number of existing shares to which these shares are added.

¥730 per share
Total issue value

¥6,634,240

Amount of funds to be raised
Total amount paid in: ¥6,634,240; estimated net proceeds: Not stated
Total Stock-Based Compensation
Total monetary compensation receivables of ¥6,634,240 (¥5,235,560 for directors and other officers of the Company and ¥1,398,680 for directors of the Company's subsidiaries)
Conditions on transfer restrictions

Restricted stock is stock awarded as compensation that cannot be sold during a specified period, with the restrictions lifted once the applicable conditions are met.

Transfer restriction period
From 23 July 2026 until the later of the date on which the recipient ceases to be a director of the Company or one of its subsidiaries, or the date on which the semiannual securities report for the fiscal year containing the payment date is filed.
Conditions for lifting transfer restrictions
Provided that the recipient continuously holds a predetermined position as a director or other officer of the Company or one of its subsidiaries from the annual general meeting of shareholders immediately preceding the payment date until the conclusion of the first annual general meeting of shareholders thereafter, all transfer restrictions will be lifted upon expiry of the restriction period. If the recipient retires or leaves employment for a valid reason or due to death, part of the restrictions will be lifted in proportion to the period of service.
Reason for acquisition without consideration
If the recipient retires or leaves employment for a reason other than a valid reason or death, or if any shares remain subject to transfer restrictions when the restrictions are scheduled to be lifted. In the event of a corporate reorganization or similar event, the Company will also acquire without consideration any shares for which the restrictions are not lifted.
Categories and Number of Persons Covered
5 directors of the Company (including 2 outside directors, 5,969 shares), 3 directors of the Company who are Audit & Supervisory Committee members (1,203 shares), and 2 directors of the Company's subsidiaries (1,916 shares)
Intended allottee's holding policy
During the transfer restriction period, the shares may not be transferred, pledged, given as an inter vivos gift or otherwise disposed of, and must be held and maintained in a dedicated account until the transfer restrictions are lifted.
Payment date
23 July 2026
Basis for determining the amount to be paid
The closing price of the Company's common shares on the Tokyo Stock Exchange on 24 June 2026, the business day immediately preceding the date of the Board of Directors meeting, was ¥730. No discount or premium rate was stated.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
At the 53rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 25 June 2026, approval was obtained for the maximum number of shares to be issued or disposed of and the maximum amount of compensation.
Impact on Business Performance
No impact on financial results from this disposal of treasury shares is stated.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalDisposal of treasury shares as restricted stock compensation
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of9,088 common shares of the Company (5,969 shares for 5 directors of the Company, 1,203 shares for 3 directors who are Audit & Supervisory Committee members of the Company, and 1,916 shares for 2 directors of the Company's subsidiaries)
Issue price and disposal price¥730 per share
Total issue value¥6,634,240
Amount of funds to be raisedTotal amount paid in: ¥6,634,240; estimated net proceeds: Not stated
Payment date23 July 2026
Intended allotteeCategory Directors of the Company (including 2 outside directors) / Number of Employees 5 (including 2 outside directors) / Number of Shares 5,969 shares (including 656 shares for outside directors), Category Directors of the Company serving as Audit & Supervisory Committee Members / Number of Employees 3 / Number of Shares 1,203 shares, Category Directors of the company's subsidiaries / Number of Employees 2 / Number of Shares 2 people, 1,916 shares
Intended allottee's holding policyDuring the transfer restriction period, the shares may not be transferred, pledged, given as an inter vivos gift or otherwise disposed of, and must be held and maintained in a dedicated account until the transfer restrictions are lifted.
Basis for determining the amount to be paidThe closing price of the Company's common shares on the Tokyo Stock Exchange on 24 June 2026, the business day immediately preceding the date of the Board of Directors meeting, was ¥730. No discount or premium rate was stated.
Transfer restriction periodFrom 23 July 2026 until the later of the date on which the recipient ceases to be a director of the Company or one of its subsidiaries, or the date on which the semiannual securities report for the fiscal year containing the payment date is filed.
Conditions for lifting transfer restrictionsProvided that the recipient continuously holds a predetermined position as a director or other officer of the Company or one of its subsidiaries from the annual general meeting of shareholders immediately preceding the payment date until the conclusion of the first annual general meeting of shareholders thereafter, all transfer restrictions will be lifted upon expiry of the restriction period. If the recipient retires or leaves employment for a valid reason or due to death, part of the restrictions will be lifted in proportion to the period of service.
Reason for acquisition without considerationIf the recipient retires or leaves employment for a reason other than a valid reason or death, or if any shares remain subject to transfer restrictions when the restrictions are scheduled to be lifted. In the event of a corporate reorganization or similar event, the Company will also acquire without consideration any shares for which the restrictions are not lifted.
Categories and Number of Persons Covered5 directors of the Company (including 2 outside directors, 5,969 shares), 3 directors of the Company who are Audit & Supervisory Committee members (1,203 shares), and 2 directors of the Company's subsidiaries (1,916 shares)
Total Stock-Based CompensationTotal monetary compensation receivables of ¥6,634,240 (¥5,235,560 for directors and other officers of the Company and ¥1,398,680 for directors of the Company's subsidiaries)
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductAt the 53rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 25 June 2026, approval was obtained for the maximum number of shares to be issued or disposed of and the maximum amount of compensation.
Impact on Business PerformanceNo impact on financial results from this disposal of treasury shares is stated.
Items this document does not state (12)
Estimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To foster a greater sense of participation in management among the recipients by having them own the Company's shares, thereby promoting the sustained enhancement of the Company's corporate value and the sharing of value with shareholders.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Disposal of Treasury Shares as Restricted Stock | SAC'S BAR HOLDINGS INC. (9990) timely disclosure | Komori