Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The company captured demand from redevelopment projects and data center and renewable energy-related projects, as well as private-sector capital investment, public investment and construction demand, while improving and advancing the efficiency of its sales and construction operations and pursuing proposal-based orders in the maintenance business.
Not applicable (no matters to report in the notes on the going concern assumption)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥170,013 million (YoY +9.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥17,125 million (YoY +16.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥17,983 million (YoY +15.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥13,133 million (YoY +17.3%) |
| Net income per share | ¥319.18 |
| Operating Margin | 10.1% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 64 / End of previous period 58.2 |
| Total assets | ¥115,120 million |
| Net assets | ¥73,670 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥9,594 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-8,506 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-4,973 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥9,211 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥180,000 million (YoY +5.9%) / Operating profit ¥18,000 million (YoY +5.1%) / Ordinary income ¥18,500 million (YoY +2.9%) / Net income ¥13,700 million (YoY +4.3%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥128 → ¥128(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | Current fiscal year 40.1 % / Next-year forecast 38.3 % |
| Shareholder Return Policy | DOE (dividend on equity) of 6% plus progressive dividends |
| Segment revenue | Product Sales Business ¥96,820 million (YoY +4.0%) / Construction business ¥76,290 million (YoY +16.8%) |
| Segment profit | Product Sales Business ¥21,691 million (YoY +10.0%) / Construction business ¥26,568 million (YoY +20.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,581 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities 322 / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets 56 / Valuation loss on investments in affiliates 148 |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable (no matters to report in the notes on the going concern assumption) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name 三王機工株式会社 / Excluded Number of companies 2 / Company name 東テク電工株式会社, Quantum Security System Pte.Ltd. |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 41,964,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 957,793 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The company captured demand from redevelopment projects and data center and renewable energy-related projects, as well as private-sector capital investment, public investment and construction demand, while improving and advancing the efficiency of its sales and construction operations and pursuing proposal-based orders in the maintenance business. |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company cited capturing demand driven by urban redevelopment, private-sector capital investment including data centers and renewable energy, solid public investment and strong construction demand, as well as its focus on improving and advancing the efficiency of its sales and construction operations and pursuing proposal-based orders in the maintenance business.