Results for this period
First quarter21 March 2026 to 20 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Operating profit declined due to increases in personnel and equipment expenses resulting from a 3-store increase in directly operated stores from the same period of the previous year.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 21 March 2026 to 20 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,008 million (YoY +7.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥5 million (YoY -56.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥140 million (YoY -3.3%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥95 million (YoY -0.5%) |
| Net income per share | ¥32.34 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 64.2 / End of previous period 67.9 |
| Total assets | ¥6,033 million |
| Net assets | ¥3,876 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥8,888 million (YoY +15.0%) / Operating profit ¥66 million / Ordinary income ¥236 million (YoY +13.7%) / Net income ¥93 million (YoY +54.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥20 → ¥20(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Segment Food-Service Business / Net Sales ¥1,706 million (YoY +7.8%), Segment External sales business / Net Sales ¥133 million (YoY -5.9%), Segment Overseas Operations / Net Sales ¥409 million (YoY +15.5%) |
| Segment profit | Segment Food-Service Business / Segment profit ¥143 million (YoY -18.2%), Segment External sales business / Segment profit ¥-3 million, Segment Overseas Operations / Segment profit ¥109 million (YoY +9.5%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥82,974 thousand |
| Impairment loss | None (impairment loss on fixed assets) |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income No applicable matters / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥18 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 3,068,111 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 127,986 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Operating profit declined due to increases in personnel and equipment expenses resulting from a 3-store increase in directly operated stores from the same period of the previous year. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Personnel and equipment expenses increased as the number of directly operated stores rose by 3 from the same period of the previous year.