Results for this period
Full year1 May 2025–30 April 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 May 2025–30 April 2026 |
| Operating profit | ¥-5,314 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥16,829 thousand |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥15,174 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥562,805 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥444,139 thousand |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,160 Shares |
Items this document does not state (29)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No explanation was provided regarding the factors behind the increase or decrease in performance. The statement of income reports dividends received of ¥21,795 thousand and interest received of ¥348 thousand as non-operating income.