Komori
Annual Securities Report9900Sagami Holdings CorporationRetail

Annual Securities Report — FY2025

What Sagami Holdings Corporation reported for the period from 2025-04-01 to 2026-03-31. Filed by 株式会社サガミホールディングス

How much it says
55Typical
What moved here
15named for the first time
Its own wording
58terms
Which filing this is
34/ 34newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

In the consolidated fiscal year, the Food Service business, the group’s sole reportable segment, generated revenue of ¥39,359 million and profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,618 million, while the number of stores stood at 274 at fiscal year-end. The group also made capital investments totaling ¥3,523 million, while continuing to disclose policies, targets and governance structures relating to climate change, human capital and other matters.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
55Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 12 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 36 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
76
Very detailed
Magnitude of change
68
Detailed
Strategic shift
40
Thin
Capital movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
40
Thin
Concentration Risk
100
Very detailed
Future commitments
0
Almost nothing
Change in Risk
0
Almost nothing
Financial and Capital Policy
33
Thin
Specificity of disclosure
53
Typical
Product portfolio
79
Very detailed
Technology Position
73
Detailed
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left overNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Spent on equipment35億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
Employees555Headcount at the end of this period.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
Sagami Holdings Corporation — FY2025 | Komori