Komori
Earnings9889JBCC Holdings Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Notice of Partial Correction to the Earnings Summary for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The breakdown of segment profit on page 10 of the Earnings Summary for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 has been corrected. Information Solutions changed from ¥6,141 million to ¥6,403 million, and Product Development and Manufacturing changed from ¥396 million to ¥134 million. The total and the amount recognized in the quarterly consolidated statement of income remain unchanged.

Worth reading
63In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
262
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure30 January 2026

Earnings Summary for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Open the original document
54 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-03-25
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Attached materials, page 10, “Information on Net Sales and Profit or Loss by Reportable Segment and Breakdown of Revenue”: segment profit

Before correction

Information Solutions 6,141 / Product Development and Manufacturing 396 / Total 6,538 / Adjustments △1,103 / Amount recognized in the quarterly consolidated statement of income 5,434

After correction

Information Solutions 6,403 / Product Development and Manufacturing 134 / Total 6,538 / Adjustments △1,103 / Amount recognized in the quarterly consolidated statement of income 5,434

Reason for correction

After the Earnings Summary for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) was released, an error was discovered in part of the segment profit breakdown information.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionEarnings Summary for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date30 January 2026
Location of correctionAttached materials, page 10, “Information on Net Sales and Profit or Loss by Reportable Segment and Breakdown of Revenue”: segment profit
Details of correctionInformation Solutions 6,141 / Product Development and Manufacturing 396 / Total 6,538 / Adjustments △1,103 / Amount recognized in the quarterly consolidated statement of income 5,434 → Information Solutions 6,403 / Product Development and Manufacturing 134 / Total 6,538 / Adjustments △1,103 / Amount recognized in the quarterly consolidated statement of income 5,434
Reason for correctionAfter the Earnings Summary for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) was released, an error was discovered in part of the segment profit breakdown information.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

After the Earnings Summary was released, an error was discovered in part of the segment profit breakdown information.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice of Partial Correction to the Earnings Summary for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | JBCC Holdings Inc. (9889) timely disclosure | Komori