Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders9882YELLOW HAT LTD.Trading & Wholesale

Notice of Partial Correction to the "Notice of Convocation of the 68th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders"

The amounts and composition ratios for directors’ and audit and supervisory board members’ remuneration on pages 35 and 36 of the 2026 Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders have been corrected.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-06-02

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure5 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 68th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
11 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-16
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 35: ④ Total Amount of Remuneration, etc., for Directors and Audit and Supervisory Board Members; page 36: ⑤ Matters Related to the Policy for Determining the Amount of Remuneration, etc., for Officers or the Method of Calculating Such Amounts

Before correction

Page 35: Directors’ fixed remuneration of ¥87 million, performance-linked remuneration of ¥127 million and restricted stock remuneration of ¥48 million; total fixed remuneration of ¥106 million, performance-linked remuneration of ¥127 million and restricted stock remuneration of ¥48 million. Page 36: fixed remuneration, approximately 30%; variable remuneration, approximately 50%; restricted stock remuneration, approximately 20%.

After correction

Page 35: Directors’ fixed remuneration of ¥34 million, performance-linked remuneration of ¥179 million and restricted stock remuneration of ¥47 million; total fixed remuneration of ¥53 million, performance-linked remuneration of ¥179 million and restricted stock remuneration of ¥47 million. Page 36: fixed remuneration, approximately 10%; variable remuneration, approximately 70%; restricted stock remuneration, approximately 20%.

ChangesThe amounts and composition ratios for officers’ remuneration on pages 35 and 36 have been corrected.
Reason for correction

There was information that required correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 68th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date5 June 2026
Location of correctionPage 35: ④ Total Amount of Remuneration, etc., for Directors and Audit and Supervisory Board Members; page 36: ⑤ Matters Related to the Policy for Determining the Amount of Remuneration, etc., for Officers or the Method of Calculating Such Amounts
Details of correctionPage 35: Directors’ fixed remuneration of ¥87 million, performance-linked remuneration of ¥127 million and restricted stock remuneration of ¥48 million; total fixed remuneration of ¥106 million, performance-linked remuneration of ¥127 million and restricted stock remuneration of ¥48 million. Page 36: fixed remuneration, approximately 30%; variable remuneration, approximately 50%; restricted stock remuneration, approximately 20%. → Page 35: Directors’ fixed remuneration of ¥34 million, performance-linked remuneration of ¥179 million and restricted stock remuneration of ¥47 million; total fixed remuneration of ¥53 million, performance-linked remuneration of ¥179 million and restricted stock remuneration of ¥47 million. Page 36: fixed remuneration, approximately 10%; variable remuneration, approximately 70%; restricted stock remuneration, approximately 20%.
Reason for correctionThere was information that required correction.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Notice of Convocation sent on 5 June 2026 contained information requiring correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Partial Correction to the "Notice of Convocation of the 68th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders" | YELLOW HAT LTD. (9882) timely disclosure | Komori