Dividend per share
Fiscal year ended February 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.
The basic policy is to continue paying stable dividends from a long-term perspective.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥7.00 → ¥8.50(Approximately 21.4% increase) |
| Total Annual Dividends | ¥14.00 → ¥15.50(Approximately 10.7% increase) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥7.00 / End of period ¥7.00 / Annual ¥14.00 |
| Record date | 28 February 2026 |
| Dividend policy | The basic policy is to continue paying stable dividends from a long-term perspective. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended February 2026 |
Items this document does not state (5)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Although full-year results fell below the initial forecast in terms of profit, the Company made a comprehensive assessment of its future business development, retained earnings position and shareholder returns under its basic policy of continuing to pay stable dividends from a long-term perspective.