Change in major shareholders
株式会社シティインデックスイレブンス, Nomura Aya (野村絢), 株式会社Mホールディングス and 株式会社シティインデックスフィフス (joint holders)
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
605,608 voting rights (60,560,800 shares), 9.13%, as of 21 July 2026
708,370 voting rights (70,837,000 shares), 10.68%, as of 14 August 2026
Related procedures
Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)
Kanto Local Finance Bureau
This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no particular matters to disclose regarding the outlook.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Change in major shareholders |
| Date of occurrence | 14 August 2026 (reference date after the change) |
| Date recognized / date notice received | 21 August 2026 (date the Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) was received) |
| Subject Entity | 株式会社シティインデックスイレブンス, Nomura Aya (野村絢), 株式会社Mホールディングス and 株式会社シティインデックスフィフス (joint holders) |
| Type of litigation or proceeding | Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) |
| Court or authority | Kanto Local Finance Bureau |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | 605,608 voting rights (60,560,800 shares), 9.13%, as of 21 July 2026 |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | 708,370 voting rights (70,837,000 shares), 10.68%, as of 14 August 2026 |
| Outlook | This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no particular matters to disclose regarding the outlook. |
Items this document does not state (16)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company does not explain the reason for the increase in the ownership percentage itself. It states that, following the submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 21 August 2026, it confirmed a change in the major shareholder.