Komori
Occurring Fact9824SENSHU ELECTRIC CO.,LTD.Trading & Wholesale

(Cancellation) Notice Regarding the Cancellation of the "Notice Concerning a Change in Major Shareholders"

The "Notice Regarding a Change in Major Shareholder" disclosed on 25 March 2025 has been cancelled because it was determined that FMR LLC held the Company's shares under multiple names and that this did not constitute a change in major shareholder.

Worth reading
33Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

(Cancellation) Cancellation of the "Notice Regarding a Change in Major Shareholder"

Subject Entity

SENSHU ELECTRIC CO.,LTD. (the filing company effecting the cancellation) / FMR LLC

Target Locations / Products

The Company's shares

Occurrence16 June 2026 (the date the cancellation was announced)
Awareness or receipt of notice24 March 2025 (the date FMR LLC's Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) was submitted to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau)
This disclosure06/16/2026
Cause

It was determined that the Company's shares were actually held under multiple names and that this did not constitute a change in major shareholder.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Outlook

Cancel the disclosure of the "Notice Regarding a Change in Major Shareholder" dated 25 March 2025.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event name(Cancellation) Cancellation of the "Notice Regarding a Change in Major Shareholder"
Date of occurrence16 June 2026 (the date the cancellation was announced)
Date recognized / date notice received24 March 2025 (the date FMR LLC's Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) was submitted to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau)
Subject EntitySENSHU ELECTRIC CO.,LTD. (the filing company effecting the cancellation) / FMR LLC
Target Locations / ProductsThe Company's shares
CauseIt was determined that the Company's shares were actually held under multiple names and that this did not constitute a change in major shareholder.
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau
OutlookCancel the disclosure of the "Notice Regarding a Change in Major Shareholder" dated 25 March 2025.
Items this document does not state (17)
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changePlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

It was determined that FMR LLC held the Company's shares under multiple names and that this did not actually constitute a change in major shareholder.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Cancellation) Notice Regarding the Cancellation of the "Notice Concerning a Change in Major Shareholders" | SENSHU ELECTRIC CO.,LTD. (9824) timely disclosure | Komori