Komori
Disclosure9816Striders CorporationReal estate

Notice Regarding Changes to the Financial Covenants Under a Monetary Loan Agreement with Financial Covenants to Which a Consolidated Subsidiary Is a Party

The company entered into an amendment agreement to the borrowing agreement of a consolidated subsidiary, under which all previously imposed financial covenants have been removed. The amendment agreement was executed on 25 August 2026.

Worth reading
68In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
728683
Thousand yen (principal amount of debt)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Board of Directors

Changes to the financial covenants applicable to the loan agreement with financial covenants entered into by 成田ゲートウェイホテル株式会社

Decision25 August 2026
Period CoveredThe contractual period is considered to run until 25 November 2037, the repayment due date under the original agreement, but the applicable period for the changes to the financial covenants is Not disclosed
Implementation25 August 2026 (amendment agreement executed)
AmountPrincipal amount of debt: ¥728.68 million; capital of the consolidated subsidiary: ¥3 million; prior notification threshold for capital expenditures and real estate sales before the changes: ¥50 million; minimum average balance required in the deposit account at 千葉銀行: ¥30 million or more
Quantity / scale100% ownership by 株式会社ストライダーズ; the minimum net asset requirement is at least 75% of net assets at the end of fiscal year ended March 2025 or the immediately preceding fiscal year-end
Reason

Following discussions with the lending financial institution, the financial covenants were reviewed in light of the company's future business plans and other factors.

Impact on Business Performance

The impact on results for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is immaterial.

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredChanges to the financial covenants applicable to the loan agreement with financial covenants entered into by 成田ゲートウェイホテル株式会社
Decision-Making BodyBoard of Directors
Decision Date25 August 2026
Implementation Date25 August 2026 (amendment agreement executed)
Period CoveredThe contractual period is considered to run until 25 November 2037, the repayment due date under the original agreement, but the applicable period for the changes to the financial covenants is Not disclosed
AmountPrincipal amount of debt: ¥728.683 million; capital of the consolidated subsidiary: ¥3 million; prior notification threshold for capital expenditures and real estate sales before the changes: ¥50 million; minimum average balance required in the deposit account at 千葉銀行: ¥30 million or more
Quantity / scale100% ownership by 株式会社ストライダーズ; the minimum net asset requirement is at least 75% of net assets at the end of fiscal year ended March 2025 or the immediately preceding fiscal year-end
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact on results for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is immaterial.
ReasonFollowing discussions with the lending financial institution, the financial covenants were reviewed in light of the company's future business plans and other factors.
Items this document does not state (3)
Governing RuleRelated previous disclosuresFuture plans

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Following discussions with the lending financial institution, the financial covenants were reviewed in light of the consolidated subsidiary's future business plans and other factors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes to the Financial Covenants Under a Monetary Loan Agreement with Financial Covenants to Which a Consolidated Subsidiary Is a Party | Striders Corporation (9816) timely disclosure | Komori