Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Revenue and profit increased as a result of the review of the pricing structure, improved operating efficiency, investments in human resources and the use of AI, expanded ancillary services in the real estate business, and the recovery in inbound demand and pricing strategies in the hotel business.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥8,213 million (YoY +5.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥197 million (YoY +314.7%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥247 million (YoY +191.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥205 million (YoY +372.2%) |
| Net income per share | ¥23.52 |
| Operating Margin | 2.4% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 50.9% / End of previous period 44.8% |
| Total assets | ¥5,516 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,814 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥286 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-263 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-170 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,980 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥6,770 million (YoY -17.6%) / Operating profit ¥200 million (YoY +1.3%) / Ordinary income ¥200 million (YoY -19.2%) / Net income ¥147 million (YoY -28.4%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥5 → ¥5(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | 21.3% (fiscal year ended March 2026), 29.9% (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027) |
| Segment revenue | Real Estate Business ¥6,850 million (YoY +6.7%) / Hotel Business ¥1,311 million (YoY +15.2%) / Investment Business ¥61 million (YoY +2,962.4%) |
| Segment profit | Real Estate Business ¥312 million (YoY +24.4%) / Hotel Business ¥98 million / Investment Business ¥27 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥108 million |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income No / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥276 thousand, Impairment loss on investment securities ¥31,979 thousand, Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥13,134 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | Material changes No / New 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | Effective 1 May 2026, the company transferred the hotel real estate and business held by Kurashiki Royal Art Hotel and, on the same date, acquired the land, buildings and equipment of Hotel Arrowle for ¥1.25 billion, excluding tax. The company expects to recognize a gain on extraordinary income of approximately ¥400 million to ¥600 million in the fiscal year ending March 2027 in connection with the Kurashiki transaction. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for individual investors) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 9,712,089 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 813,509 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Revenue and profit increased as a result of the review of the pricing structure, improved operating efficiency, investments in human resources and the use of AI, expanded ancillary services in the real estate business, and the recovery in inbound demand and pricing strategies in the hotel business. |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company reviewed its pricing structure, improved operating efficiency, and advanced investments in human resources and the use of AI. In the real estate business, expanded ancillary services contributed, while in the hotel business, the recovery in inbound demand and pricing strategies contributed to performance.