Results for this period
Third quarter2025年1月1日〜2025年9月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
受注高は大型業務等の発注時期の遅れや防災・減災関連業務等の受注減少により減少。営業利益は人的資本投資による人件費増加、重点事業分野への投資による売上原価増加、DX推進への投資等により減少。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2025年1月1日〜2025年9月30日 |
| Net Sales | 17,877 Millions of yen (YoY +0.6%) |
| Operating profit | 2,253 Millions of yen (YoY -15.8%) |
| Ordinary income | 2,388 Millions of yen (YoY -16.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 1,594 Millions of yen (YoY -18.4%) |
| Net income per share | 223.33円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 80.5 / End of previous period 76.7 |
| Total assets | 36,961 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 29,763 Millions of yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 25,000 Millions of yen (YoY +2.8%) / Operating profit 3,370 Millions of yen (YoY +3.6%) / Ordinary income 3,535 Millions of yen (YoY +3.3%) / Net income 2,400 Millions of yen (YoY +1.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥100 → ¥118(+18.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Environmental Consulting Business 11,726 Millions of yen (YoY -0.1%) / Construction Consulting Business 5,183 Millions of yen (YoY +1.2%) / Information systems business 489 Millions of yen (YoY +10.2%) / Overseas Business 385 Millions of yen (YoY +11.6%) / Real Estate Business 161 Millions of yen (YoY -11.3%) |
| Segment profit | Environmental Consulting Business ¥1,389,525 thousand (YoY -19.3%) / Construction Consulting Business ¥755,872 thousand (YoY -8.4%) / Information systems business ¥47,467 thousand (YoY -1.6%) / Overseas Business ¥-23,197 thousand / Real Estate Business ¥84,088 thousand (YoY -15.5%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received 19,551 Millions of yen / Order backlog 15,369 Millions of yen |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥543,556 thousand |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New — companies / Excluded — companies / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No (no eligible attendees) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 7,499,025株 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 360,040株 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 受注高は大型業務等の発注時期の遅れや防災・減災関連業務等の受注減少により減少。営業利益は人的資本投資による人件費増加、重点事業分野への投資による売上原価増加、DX推進への投資等により減少。 |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.人的資本投資の強化による人件費の増加、将来の事業拡大に向けた重点事業分野への投資による売上原価の増加、DX推進に関する投資等により営業利益が減少した。