Results for this period
First quarter2025年1月1日~2025年3月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
受注高は前年同期比1億4千5百万円減少したが、売上高は再生可能エネルギー関連の環境調査やAUVの設計製作・運用支援業務等の売上増加により3千8百万円増加した。営業利益は売上原価の増加及びDX推進に関する投資等により6千9百万円減少した。
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2025年1月1日~2025年3月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥6,622 million (YoY +0.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,175 million (YoY -5.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,192 million (YoY -5.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥807 million (YoY -9.3%) |
| Net income per share | 113.14円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 73.8 / End of previous period 76.7 |
| Total assets | ¥39,032 million |
| Net assets | ¥28,799 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥25,000 million (YoY +2.8%) / Operating profit ¥3,370 million (YoY +3.6%) / Ordinary income ¥3,535 million (YoY +3.3%) / Net income ¥2,400 million (YoY +1.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥100 → ¥118(+18.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Environmental Consulting Business ¥4,466 million (YoY +5.7%), Construction Consulting Business ¥1,800 million (YoY -10.6%), Information systems business ¥168 million (YoY -0.2%), Overseas Business ¥158 million (YoY +8.6%), Real Estate Business ¥57 million (YoY -6.7%) |
| Segment profit | Environmental Consulting Business ¥801 million (YoY +2.4%), Construction Consulting Business ¥316 million (YoY -20.1%), Information systems business ¥20 million (YoY -15.4%), Overseas Business ¥7 million (YoY +13.8%), Real Estate Business ¥28 million (YoY -17.7%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥4,782 million (YoY -3.0%) / Order backlog ¥11,843 million (YoY +6.8%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥166,325 thousand |
| Impairment loss | None (impairment loss on fixed assets) |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 7,499,025 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 359,947 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 受注高は前年同期比1億4千5百万円減少したが、売上高は再生可能エネルギー関連の環境調査やAUVの設計製作・運用支援業務等の売上増加により3千8百万円増加した。営業利益は売上原価の増加及びDX推進に関する投資等により6千9百万円減少した。 |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.売上高は再生可能エネルギー関連の環境調査やAUVの設計製作・運用支援業務等の売上増加により増えた。営業利益は売上原価の増加及びDX推進に関する投資等により減少した。