Results for this period
Third quarter1 June 2025–28 February 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 June 2025–28 February 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥11,103 million (YoY -7.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,305 million (YoY +7.5%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,473 million (YoY +16.1%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥1,004 million (YoY +16.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥63.15 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 57.3 / End of previous period 71 |
| Total assets | ¥23,076 million |
| Net assets | ¥13,686 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥17,000 million (YoY -6.1%) / Operating profit ¥2,000 million (YoY +3.3%) / Ordinary income ¥2,050 million (YoY +2.6%) / Net income ¥1,400 million (YoY +4.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥42.00 → ¥44.00 |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥12,823,576 thousand (YoY +100.2%) / Order backlog ¥11,178,979 thousand (YoY +101.6%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥151,525 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥876 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,555 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 16,750,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 876,091 shares |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The document does not specify the reasons for the changes in results.