Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in Millions of yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
An increase in rental utilization of heavy temporary works steel as contracted projects progressed, the contribution of 竹本基礎工事株式会社's results, progress in civil engineering, water and sewerage facilities, and related construction and factory plant construction, higher costs for materials, equipment and transportation, temporary integration-related expenses, and an increase in equity-method investment income
Not applicable (no matters to report in the notes on the going concern assumption)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | 26,470 Millions of yen (YoY +16.1%) |
| Operating profit | 1,427 Millions of yen (YoY -5.8%) |
| Ordinary income | 1,930 Millions of yen (YoY +12.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 1,360 Millions of yen (YoY +11.6%) |
| Net income per share | ¥142.89 |
| Operating Margin | 5.4% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 44.4% / End of previous period 44.1% |
| Total assets | 40,842 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 18,798 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | 131 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from investing activities | -953 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from financing activities | 466 Millions of yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 1,644 Millions of yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 27,500 Millions of yen (YoY +3.9%) / Operating profit 1,600 Millions of yen (YoY +12.1%) / Ordinary income 2,000 Millions of yen (YoY +3.6%) / Net income 1,400 Millions of yen (YoY +2.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥140.00 (actual for the fiscal year ended March 2026) → ¥54.00 (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027; ¥162 before giving effect to the stock split) |
| Payout ratio | Fiscal year ending March 2025 36.5% / Fiscal year ending March 2026 37.3% / Forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 36.7% |
| Segment revenue | Heavy temporary works 19,425 Millions of yen (YoY +12.6%), Heavy temporary works and related construction 5,372 Millions of yen (YoY +33.3%), Civil engineering, water and sewerage facilities, and related construction 1,672 Millions of yen (YoY +9.5%) |
| Segment profit | Heavy temporary works 1,935 Millions of yen (YoY -7.9%), Heavy temporary works and related construction 289 Millions of yen (YoY +150.6%), Civil engineering, water and sewerage facilities, and related construction 42 Millions of yen (YoY +82.7%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 405 Millions of yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable (no matters to report in the notes on the going concern assumption) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | Newly included: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies (no material change in the scope of consolidation during the period) |
| Material subsequent events | A 1-for-3 stock split effective 1 April 2026, and the acquisition of the shares of 有限会社大地リース, making it a subsidiary, effective 21 April 2026 |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 10,288,320 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 770,805 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | An increase in rental utilization of heavy temporary works steel as contracted projects progressed, the contribution of 竹本基礎工事株式会社's results, progress in civil engineering, water and sewerage facilities, and related construction and factory plant construction, higher costs for materials, equipment and transportation, temporary integration-related expenses, and an increase in equity-method investment income |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue increased due to an increase in rental utilization of heavy temporary works steel as contracted projects progressed, the contribution of 竹本基礎工事株式会社's results, and steady performance in the domestic business. Operating income decreased due to higher costs for materials, equipment and transportation, in addition to temporary integration-related expenses. Ordinary income and net income increased mainly due to an increase in equity-method investment income.