Komori
Earnings9761TOKAI LEASE CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)"

The period stated under “Period Covered by Consolidated Earnings Forecasts” in the Summary of Financial Results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 was corrected from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025 to 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027.

Worth reading
21Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure14 May 2026

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Open the original document
1 dayThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-15
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Attached materials, page 3: (4) Outlook, Period Covered by Consolidated Earnings Forecasts

Before correction

1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025

After correction

1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027

ChangesCorrection to the period covered by consolidated earnings forecasts
What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSummary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date14 May 2026
Location of correctionAttached materials, page 3: (4) Outlook, Period Covered by Consolidated Earnings Forecasts
Details of correction1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025 → 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027
Items this document does not state (2)
Reason for correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company states that there was a partial correction to the information presented in the Summary of Financial Results, but does not explain the specific cause of the error.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)" | TOKAI LEASE CO.,LTD. (9761) timely disclosure | Komori