Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 December 2025–31 May 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
A gradual recovery in the domestic economy, supported by improving employment and income conditions. The external environment remains uncertain due to factors including continued price increases, the situation in the Middle East, and developments concerning U.S. trade policy.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 December 2025–31 May 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥3,552 million (YoY +8.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥396 million (YoY +23.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥411 million (YoY +35.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥534 million (YoY +43.9%) |
| Net income per share | ¥453.03 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 47.3 / End of previous period 42 |
| Total assets | ¥8,979 million |
| Net assets | ¥4,244 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥458,706 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-646,715 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-76,540 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥2,083,557 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥6,800 million (YoY +4.1%) / Operating profit ¥330 million (YoY +8.7%) / Ordinary income ¥320 million (YoY +18.2%) / Net income ¥333 million (YoY +65.4%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥25 → ¥25(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Hotel Business ¥3,523,899 thousand (YoY +7.9%), Real Estate Leasing ¥29,099 thousand (YoY +20.2%) |
| Segment profit | Hotel Business ¥373,633 thousand (YoY +23.9%), Real Estate Leasing ¥22,712 thousand (YoY +22.8%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥190,647 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Gain on conversion of rights in fixed assets ¥79,630 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥7,241 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 1,181,448 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 799 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | A gradual recovery in the domestic economy, supported by improving employment and income conditions. The external environment remains uncertain due to factors including continued price increases, the situation in the Middle East, and developments concerning U.S. trade policy. |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company cited a gradual recovery in the domestic economy, supported by improving employment and income conditions. At the same time, it said the external environment remains uncertain due to factors including continued price increases, the situation in the Middle East, and developments concerning U.S. trade policy.