Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Higher revenue from the increase in passenger numbers and strong duty-free store sales against the backdrop of the weaker yen. Although repair expenses, utilities and other costs increased, operating income rose due to higher operating revenue.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥74,126 million (YoY +7.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥14,362 million (YoY +40.7%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥13,552 million (YoY +36.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥8,418 million (YoY +34.4%) |
| Net income per share | ¥90.70 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 41.4 / End of previous period 42.7 |
| Total assets | ¥517,358 million |
| Net assets | ¥236,501 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥296,700 million (YoY +2.4%) / Operating profit ¥45,600 million (YoY +1.2%) / Ordinary income ¥45,800 million (YoY +4.8%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥24,200 million (YoY -17.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥95 → ¥95(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Facilities management and operations ¥31,015 million (YoY +9.5%), Merchandise sales ¥39,788 million (YoY +6.4%), Food Business ¥4,788 million (YoY +5.5%) |
| Segment profit | Facilities management and operations ¥8,670 million (YoY +40.9%), Merchandise sales ¥8,238 million (YoY +24.2%), Food Business ¥265 million (YoY +33.8%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥6,991 million |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of membership rights ¥8 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥0 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of membership rights ¥12 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 93,145,400 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 319,889 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Higher revenue from the increase in passenger numbers and strong duty-free store sales against the backdrop of the weaker yen. Although repair expenses, utilities and other costs increased, operating income rose due to higher operating revenue. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.In addition to higher revenue from the increase in passenger numbers, duty-free store sales remained strong against the backdrop of the weaker yen. Although repair expenses, utilities and other costs increased, operating income rose due to higher operating revenue. Full-year forecasts have not been revised because the outlook for the external environment, including foreign exchange rates and the situation in the Middle East, remains uncertain.