Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
In the Public Sector Business, projects related to the standardization of local government systems, responses to legislative amendments and NEXT GIGA-related proposals for schools remained solid. In the Social and Industrial Business, large-scale SI projects, sales of GIOS systems, demand for Windows 11 upgrades and customers' DX investments contributed to performance, while some projects were cancelled or postponed due to U.S. tariff measures.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥25,735 million (YoY +14.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥3,009 million (YoY +38.1%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥2,986 million (YoY +39.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥2,155 million (YoY +37.4%) |
| Net income per share | ¥616.24 |
| Operating Margin | Current fiscal year 11.7 % / Previous period 9.7 % |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 58.7 / End of previous period 55.1 |
| Total assets | ¥27,896 million |
| Net assets | ¥16,361 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥4,149 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-709 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-923 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥6,632 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales Not disclosed / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income Not disclosed / Reason No consolidated earnings forecast is provided for the fiscal year ending March 2027 because the Company is scheduled to be delisted |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥44 → ¥0(-100.0%) |
| Payout ratio | 7.1% |
| Segment revenue | Public Works ¥14,759 million (YoY +18.5%) / Social and Industrial Business ¥10,975 million (YoY +9.4%) |
| Segment profit | Public Works ¥3,070 million (YoY +47.1%) / Social and Industrial Business ¥2,047 million (YoY -1.9%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥946,967 thousand |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥564 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,644 thousand, Loss on lease cancellation ¥48,570 thousand, Loss on sale of investment securities ¥2 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate Yes / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | The Company resolved to approve and recommend the tender offer by 株式会社ミツバ and Chubu Electric Power Company,Incorporated, and plans to take its shares private and delist them. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 3,510,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 11,513 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | In the Public Sector Business, projects related to the standardization of local government systems, responses to legislative amendments and NEXT GIGA-related proposals for schools remained solid. In the Social and Industrial Business, large-scale SI projects, sales of GIOS systems, demand for Windows 11 upgrades and customers' DX investments contributed to performance, while some projects were cancelled or postponed due to U.S. tariff measures. |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.In the Public Sector Business, projects related to the standardization of local government systems, responses to legislative amendments and NEXT GIGA-related proposals for schools remained solid. In the Social and Industrial Business, large-scale SI projects for energy companies, sales of the Company's GIOS product, demand for Windows 11 upgrades and customers' DX investments contributed to performance, while some projects were cancelled or postponed due to U.S. tariff measures. The reason no earnings forecast is provided for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is that the Company is scheduled to be delisted.