Komori
Earnings9691RYOMO SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue, operating profit, ordinary profit and net income all exceeded the previous fiscal year, resulting in higher revenue and higher profits. However, no earnings forecast was disclosed for the fiscal year ending March 2027 because the Company is scheduled to be delisted, and no dividend will be paid for that fiscal year.

Worth reading
53Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
38.1
Year-on-year increase in operating income (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales25,735¥ millionYear on year +14.4%
Operating profit3,009¥ millionYear on year +38.1%
Ordinary income2,986¥ millionYear on year +39.2%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent2,155¥ millionYear on year +37.4%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Net income per share¥616.24
Operating MarginCurrent fiscal year 11.7 % / Previous period 9.7 %
Financial position at period-end
Total assets27,896¥ million
of which net assets 16,361 ¥ millionEquity ratio 58.7%vs. prior year-end +3.6pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+4,149
Investment-709
Financials-923
Net change+2,517

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥6,632 million
Segment revenue
Public Works14,75957.4%+18.5%
Social and Industrial Business10,97542.6%+9.4%
Segment profit
Public Works3,07060.0%+47.1%
Social and Industrial Business2,04740.0%-1.9%
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net SalesNot disclosed
Operating profitNot disclosed
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed
Net incomeNot disclosed
ReasonNo consolidated earnings forecast is provided for the fiscal year ending March 2027 because the Company is scheduled to be delisted
Annual Dividend Forecast¥44 → ¥0(-100.0%)
Payout ratio7.1%
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

In the Public Sector Business, projects related to the standardization of local government systems, responses to legislative amendments and NEXT GIGA-related proposals for schools remained solid. In the Social and Industrial Business, large-scale SI projects, sales of GIOS systems, demand for Windows 11 upgrades and customers' DX investments contributed to performance, while some projects were cancelled or postponed due to U.S. tariff measures.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 Yes修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None
Material subsequent eventsThe Company resolved to approve and recommend the tender offer by 株式会社ミツバ and Chubu Electric Power Company,Incorporated, and plans to take its shares private and delist them.
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥564 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,644 thousand, Loss on lease cancellation ¥48,570 thousand, Loss on sale of investment securities ¥2 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥946,967 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End3,510,000 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End11,513 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥25,735 million (YoY +14.4%)
Operating profit¥3,009 million (YoY +38.1%)
Ordinary income¥2,986 million (YoY +39.2%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥2,155 million (YoY +37.4%)
Net income per share¥616.24
Operating MarginCurrent fiscal year 11.7 % / Previous period 9.7 %
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 58.7 / End of previous period 55.1
Total assets¥27,896 million
Net assets¥16,361 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥4,149 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-709 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-923 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥6,632 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales Not disclosed / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income Not disclosed / Reason No consolidated earnings forecast is provided for the fiscal year ending March 2027 because the Company is scheduled to be delisted
Annual Dividend Forecast¥44 → ¥0(-100.0%)
Payout ratio7.1%
Segment revenuePublic Works ¥14,759 million (YoY +18.5%) / Social and Industrial Business ¥10,975 million (YoY +9.4%)
Segment profitPublic Works ¥3,070 million (YoY +47.1%) / Social and Industrial Business ¥2,047 million (YoY -1.9%)
Depreciation and amortization¥946,967 thousand
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥564 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,644 thousand, Loss on lease cancellation ¥48,570 thousand, Loss on sale of investment securities ¥2 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate Yes / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None
Material subsequent eventsThe Company resolved to approve and recommend the tender offer by 株式会社ミツバ and Chubu Electric Power Company,Incorporated, and plans to take its shares private and delist them.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End3,510,000 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End11,513 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceIn the Public Sector Business, projects related to the standardization of local government systems, responses to legislative amendments and NEXT GIGA-related proposals for schools remained solid. In the Social and Industrial Business, large-scale SI projects, sales of GIOS systems, demand for Windows 11 upgrades and customers' DX investments contributed to performance, while some projects were cancelled or postponed due to U.S. tariff measures.
Items this document does not state (4)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

In the Public Sector Business, projects related to the standardization of local government systems, responses to legislative amendments and NEXT GIGA-related proposals for schools remained solid. In the Social and Industrial Business, large-scale SI projects for energy companies, sales of the Company's GIOS product, demand for Windows 11 upgrades and customers' DX investments contributed to performance, while some projects were cancelled or postponed due to U.S. tariff measures. The reason no earnings forecast is provided for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is that the Company is scheduled to be delisted.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | RYOMO SYSTEMS CO.,LTD. (9691) timely disclosure | Komori